Chain footprints

Zales

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Zales in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Zales has 625 listed stores in 49 states and 262 metros, one for every 535,755 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 21 have no Zales listed.

At a glance

  • 625 Listed stores
  • 49 States with a store
  • 262 Metros with a store
  • 535,755 Residents per listed store
  • 206,735 Households per listed store
  • 6 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 6 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Zales listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,17000
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,36000
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,02700
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,11600
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,60800
Salem, OR438,906159,85600
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,44500
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,77300
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,89900
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,96101
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,00000
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,11000
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,38700
Bend, OR257,814104,52900

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Zales, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,67512,270,706906,67500
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,43611,568,938656,43600
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07031,548,343581,35701
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08111,177,665370,08100
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,54911,161,343501,54900
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59641,015,480402,14900
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61351,005,751378,52300
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,9142984,668339,95700
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8421961,939383,84200
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2341932,241378,23400
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,2594928,417369,31500
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,2603922,802358,75300
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,9311915,075284,93100
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2101891,977270,21000
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9511889,339388,95100
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5851875,313332,58500
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,2653840,329336,75500
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3911816,080344,39100
Boise City, ID811,115304,1871811,115304,18700
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,8893808,796293,96300
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,2501797,334245,25000
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4251790,694289,42500
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0451786,419317,04500
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,2506779,284241,70800
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40917763,205264,67100
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8141731,120294,81400
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6633725,263288,22100
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3773723,842310,45900
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78313720,892280,29100
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8801717,986206,88000
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,6887707,622277,24110
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,3864702,712290,09600
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1343693,199276,37800
Madison, WI691,830301,5801691,830301,58000
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5961689,766281,59600
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,3035660,938266,06100
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2511656,410271,25100
Ogden, UT653,374213,8291653,374213,82900
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8571624,181231,85700
Toledo, OH602,322254,4861602,322254,48600
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2561601,724248,25600
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,6365600,544244,32700
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0032592,306232,50200
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,5184582,387215,63000
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3162581,076220,15800
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,1812576,556232,59000
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02211574,398215,72900
New Haven, CT570,598230,6731570,598230,67300
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78735563,519211,19400
Reno, NV563,020224,9331563,020224,93300
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1013561,320221,03400
Lancaster, PA557,931212,7481557,931212,74800
Modesto, CA553,990177,8741553,990177,87400
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,2786548,129195,21300
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,8168547,104221,10200
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4885532,547193,49800
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7654532,514210,69100
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8272530,245218,91400
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8362529,206222,91801
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6321524,395201,63200
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2541522,676205,25400
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2731522,560216,27300
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4472518,767203,22400
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9841516,951205,98400
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,8682500,573169,43400
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8122491,032194,90600
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,7055487,988212,34100
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2113487,756190,40400
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,9981485,040190,99800
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79713480,715179,60000
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1631472,669194,16300
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3156465,624170,38600
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5831462,924181,58300
Springfield, MA462,815184,4711462,815184,47100
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3063457,519186,10200
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,1451455,416182,14500
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2711453,347199,27100
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0632453,026191,53200
Vallejo, CA451,918157,5121451,918157,51200
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9721448,012168,97200
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76114448,001176,26901
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4303447,083177,81000
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05514446,884165,21810
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,3685443,628179,07400
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73917437,811156,57321
El Paso, TX874,182300,4792437,091150,24000
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6562436,802169,82800
Worcester, MA867,788335,8262433,894167,91300
Reading, PA433,015163,2361433,015163,23600
Columbia, SC849,181339,6012424,590169,80000
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9471421,201167,94700
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72519420,294152,19600
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8652417,134167,93200
Mobile, AL412,590161,6651412,590161,66500
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8032408,833163,90200
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,2697407,062160,03800
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4346404,432164,90600
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,1611400,372167,16100
Ocala, FL400,078164,8811400,078164,88100
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8751398,291165,87500
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0161392,380149,01600
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9651391,730157,96500
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7791383,016158,77900
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,7021381,503161,70200
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5472379,314155,77400
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,2831374,737143,28300
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2954371,826143,57400
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,4411371,211154,44100
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,5501369,822150,55000
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5781368,316149,57800
Peoria, IL365,202153,8701365,202153,87000
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5531358,708140,55300
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4632353,075147,23210
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8832352,418127,44200
Greeley, CO350,396124,2871350,396124,28700
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4991349,923142,49900
Akron, OH699,820296,5162349,910148,25800
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9141344,337140,91400
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3955336,814135,07900
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8794335,481130,72000
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8671334,564124,86700
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1011331,145136,10100
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5643327,221132,85500
Wichita, KS652,622254,7762326,311127,38800
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5121325,615127,51200
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,4591324,560128,45900
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0123318,777118,33700
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6952316,390128,84800
Roanoke, VA314,986131,5101314,986131,51000
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9361311,807107,93600
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,9391310,842130,93900
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0253307,161125,34200
Jackson, MS611,324237,8412305,662118,92000
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,1811302,649118,18100
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0842302,078123,04200
Waco, TX302,045111,1781302,045111,17800
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7692298,562118,88400
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5171298,181122,51700
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4086297,872117,90100
Longview, TX291,044108,1741291,044108,17400
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5662288,863107,78300
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3352287,906115,66800
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2302284,894117,11500
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,3651280,870120,36500
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,7681279,971115,76800
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,6831278,526105,68300
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,6881278,335105,68800
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0621271,917103,06200
Evansville, IN270,494113,9661270,494113,96600
Laredo, TX269,29481,3731269,29481,37300
Erie, PA269,052110,5871269,052110,58700
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,4011263,798103,40100
Yakima, WA257,15287,7081257,15287,70800
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0503255,941100,68300
Appleton, WI245,76899,7541245,76899,75400
Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ245,480111,1571245,480111,15700
Lake Charles, LA244,02792,0431244,02792,04300
Springfield, MO486,785198,8842243,39299,44200
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2241238,84298,22400
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Topeka, KS232,46896,9991232,46896,99900
Barnstable Town, MA231,668105,7771231,668105,77700
Rochester, MN228,52292,8801228,52292,88000
Burlington-South Burlington, VT227,84694,5591227,84694,55900
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,7061226,80590,70600
Charlottesville, VA224,33590,4521224,33590,45200
Las Cruces, NM224,26684,8891224,26684,88900
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
Medford, OR222,64592,0351222,64592,03500
Salinas, CA437,613132,4892218,80666,24400
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,6152213,71092,30800
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,7402213,18984,37000
Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL211,92288,0651211,92288,06500
Yuma, AZ211,74179,3411211,74179,34100
Johnson City, TN210,72988,9791210,72988,97900
Savannah, GA418,285161,2732209,14280,63600
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2651207,90675,26500
Asheville, NC414,711161,2642207,35680,63200
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3782206,71482,18900
Joplin, MO-KS203,62679,5051203,62679,50500
Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA202,43879,8891202,43879,88900
Anchorage, AK401,964148,4662200,98274,23300
Auburn-Opelika, AL199,82576,6731199,82576,67300
Florence, SC199,67578,4171199,67578,41700
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4382193,01275,71900
Dover, DE187,60471,4241187,60471,42400
Bowling Green, KY186,95973,3441186,95973,34400
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2322183,68477,11600
Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA181,66470,2821181,66470,28200
Abilene, TX180,40866,0881180,40866,08800
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62400
Eau Claire, WI173,91571,8651173,91571,86500
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,3741168,71967,37400
Rockford, IL336,522135,4742168,26167,73700
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81600
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6813164,78759,22700
Odessa, TX164,65464,5631164,65464,56300
Kahului-Wailuku, HI164,58955,8811164,58955,88100
Bloomington, IN162,56967,8541162,56967,85400
Homosassa Springs, FL162,47271,2911162,47271,29100
Jackson, MI160,06062,5401160,06062,54000
Grand Junction, CO158,60165,8301158,60165,83000
Decatur, AL157,74762,6671157,74762,66700
Chambersburg, PA157,37963,5101157,37963,51000
Hattiesburg, MS155,43460,1551155,43460,15500
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL153,85263,5591153,85263,55900
Vineland, NJ153,30553,7811153,30553,78100
Rapid City, SD152,95062,7891152,95062,78900
Dothan, AL152,67461,0111152,67461,01100
Valdosta, GA150,18856,7861150,18856,78600
Alexandria, LA149,62256,3941149,62256,39400
Wichita Falls, TX149,35856,7741149,35856,77400
Winchester, VA-WV146,38655,5201146,38655,52000
Texarkana, TX-AR146,29656,2521146,29656,25200
Albany, GA146,01857,6891146,01857,68900
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD144,68255,4681144,68255,46800
Flagstaff, AZ144,50855,1181144,50855,11800
Dalton, GA144,16052,0801144,16052,08000
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4333142,04046,14400
Morgantown, WV141,32357,4381141,32357,43800
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,0461136,99250,04600
Wheeling, WV-OH136,92058,0241136,92058,02400
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,0822136,21052,54100
Flint, MI403,305167,3343134,43555,77800
Manhattan, KS133,96551,2341133,96551,23400
Battle Creek, MI133,77853,3331133,77853,33300
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,4663132,27649,82200
Salisbury, MD129,73648,8181129,73648,81800
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1013128,94052,36700
Elizabethtown, KY127,04950,6181127,04950,61800
Glens Falls, NY126,03954,6021126,03954,60200
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,1653123,57650,72200
Binghamton, NY245,242102,3522122,62151,17600
San Angelo, TX120,98647,3441120,98647,34400
Farmington, NM120,94241,7321120,94241,73200
Tyler, TX241,74083,1342120,87041,56700
Twin Falls, ID118,90743,0311118,90743,03100
Watertown-Fort Drum, NY115,04047,6061115,04047,60600
Fort Smith, AR-OK229,89990,9922114,95045,49600
Sandusky, OH114,57550,9861114,57550,98600
Muncie, IN112,28046,2561112,28046,25600
Sebring, FL105,70246,8791105,70246,87900
Pinehurst-Southern Pines, NC104,87644,0131104,87644,01300
Mankato, MN104,28240,6081104,28240,60800
Bay City, MI103,00845,1031103,00845,10300
Paducah, KY-IL102,74841,7351102,74841,73500
Decatur, IL101,84943,4681101,84943,46800
Cheyenne, WY101,06043,2791101,06043,27900
Hot Springs, AR100,03543,6671100,03543,66700
Victoria, TX98,55437,666198,55437,66600
El Centro, CA180,20249,644290,10124,82200
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN170,19072,055285,09536,02800
Elmira, NY82,14735,262182,14735,26200
Bangor, ME154,71065,221277,35532,61000
Minot, ND76,48431,781176,48431,78100
Hammond, LA136,73851,999268,36926,00000
Jonesboro, AR135,79253,229267,89626,61400
Cleveland, TN128,96350,020264,48225,01010
Lawton, OK127,31046,938263,65523,46900
Beckley, WV112,71444,952256,35722,47600
Fairbanks-College, AK95,46036,359247,73018,18000
Enid, OK62,14623,893231,07311,94600

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Texas30,188,42410,992,81678387,031140,93421
California39,287,37713,548,09147835,902288,25701
Florida22,416,0778,752,81046487,306190,27810
New York19,776,9977,704,48634581,676226,60302
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85327482,172195,36501
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44922577,036228,93001
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36622497,291185,19810
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73222395,690152,98800
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34518596,134237,90800
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36918559,876226,46500
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70118519,100194,87200
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19117694,723286,07000
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78017271,292106,16400
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27714504,742201,73410
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92814443,286168,78100
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21814418,728169,58700
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00913527,006208,92400
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04211640,369253,18610
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24711462,433181,56800
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08110737,884285,60800
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22710619,181250,82300
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38910402,863156,23900
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,98710304,939120,59900
Washington7,816,1163,064,8209868,457340,53600
New Mexico2,120,246837,4149235,58393,04600
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,9898662,028264,74900
Kansas2,947,1971,174,0608368,400146,75800
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4807844,982354,21100
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,9557819,921329,70800
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,4697647,832259,21000
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,0077517,787204,85800
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,4317420,968163,63300
West Virginia1,778,373728,6556296,396121,44200
Nevada3,184,6121,202,5935636,922240,51900
Hawaii1,445,235492,4535289,04798,49100
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8224348,717138,95600
Delaware1,021,191402,0384255,298100,51000
Alaska735,706270,5334183,92667,63300
Oregon4,254,2931,718,42231,418,098572,80700
Iowa3,210,5071,315,70731,070,169438,56900
Nebraska1,978,707797,8473659,569265,94900
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5703367,267147,19000
South Dakota907,428365,5443302,476121,84800
Utah3,392,3311,124,82221,696,166562,41100
Idaho1,934,262713,0052967,131356,50200
Maine1,387,817597,1592693,908298,58000
Wyoming582,397243,3182291,198121,65900
North Dakota784,841331,0631784,841331,06300
Vermont647,106273,4161647,106273,41600
Montana1,116,875458,8590––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

6 opened, 6 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX (Stephanie's Bridal)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH (Zales)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Cleveland, TN (Zale's Jewelers)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX (Zales)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL (Zales)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Zales)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Utica-Rome, NY (Zales)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX (Zales Jewelers)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA (Zales Jewelers)
  • 2026-07-22: no longer listed in San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA (Zales)
  • 2026-07-22: no longer listed in Springfield, IL (Zales)
  • 2026-07-22: no longer listed in Rochester, NY (Zales Jewelers)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Zales: 625 listed stores in 49 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround