Chain footprints

TeamLogic IT

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for TeamLogic IT in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

TeamLogic IT has 479 listed stores in 42 states and 120 metros, one for every 699,055 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 85 have no TeamLogic IT listed.

At a glance

  • 479 Listed stores
  • 42 States with a store
  • 120 Metros with a store
  • 699,055 Residents per listed store
  • 269,748 Households per listed store
  • 22 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 6 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no TeamLogic IT listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,39500
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,54900
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,82700
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,83600
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,44700
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,86800
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,02500
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,93100
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,06300
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,21000
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,58500
El Paso, TX874,182300,47900
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,39100
Boise City, ID811,115304,18700
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,25000
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,42500
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,88300
Akron, OH699,820296,51600
Syracuse, NY656,410271,25100
Wichita, KS652,622254,77600
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,85700
Toledo, OH602,322254,48600
Reno, NV563,020224,93300
Lancaster, PA557,931212,74800
Modesto, CA553,990177,87400
Huntsville, AL516,951205,98400
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,68100
Springfield, MO486,785198,88400
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,58300
Springfield, MA462,815184,47100
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,14500
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,11600
Vallejo, CA451,918157,51200
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,97200
Salinas, CA437,613132,48900
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,94700
Savannah, GA418,285161,27300
Asheville, NC414,711161,26400
Flint, MI403,305167,33400
Anchorage, AK401,964148,46600
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,16100
Ocala, FL400,078164,88100
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,46600
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,96500
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,44500
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,28300
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,44100
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,16500
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,55000
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,57800
Peoria, IL365,202153,87000
Lubbock, TX358,708140,55300
Greeley, CO350,396124,28700
Rockford, IL336,522135,47400
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,86700
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,51200
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,45900
Roanoke, VA314,986131,51000
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,93600
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,93900
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,18100
Waco, TX302,045111,17800
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,77300
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,89900
Longview, TX291,044108,17400
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,96100
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,36500
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,76800
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,68300
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,68800
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,00000
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,08200
Amarillo, TX271,917103,06200
Evansville, IN270,494113,96600
Laredo, TX269,29481,37300
Erie, PA269,052110,58700
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,40100
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,11000
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,38700
Yakima, WA257,15287,70800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a TeamLogic IT, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,88912,426,388881,88900
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27821,644,387585,63900
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,43611,568,938656,43600
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38621,405,425580,19301
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,17011,275,870450,17000
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,70521,219,970530,85200
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,00311,184,613465,00300
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08111,177,665370,08100
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,18111,153,112465,18100
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,36821,109,071447,68400
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,66321,087,894432,33200
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8121982,064389,81200
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,2505935,141290,05000
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2341932,241378,23400
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,2603922,802358,75300
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4883887,578322,49600
Worcester, MA867,788335,8261867,788335,82600
Columbia, SC849,181339,6011849,181339,60100
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1012841,980331,55000
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8031817,666327,80300
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,5183776,516287,50601
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5471758,629311,54700
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,6753756,902302,22500
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,2595742,734295,45200
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2112731,634285,60600
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,8166729,471294,80300
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8801717,986206,88000
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7653710,018280,92200
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4631706,150294,46300
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,7979694,366259,42210
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5961689,766281,59600
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3062686,279279,15310
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8792670,962261,44000
Ogden, UT653,374213,8291653,374213,82900
Jackson, MS611,324237,8411611,324237,84100
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0841604,155246,08400
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3162581,076220,15800
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3351575,812231,33500
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73913572,522204,74910
New Haven, CT570,598230,6731570,598230,67310
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2301569,788234,23000
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0271562,843240,02700
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3155558,749204,46300
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78736547,866205,32741
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3774542,882232,84400
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6321524,395201,63200
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2541522,676205,25400
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40926499,019173,05400
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2953495,767191,43200
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78319493,242191,77810
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5642490,831199,28200
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8422480,970191,92100
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1631472,669194,16300
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05514446,884165,21800
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4084446,809176,85210
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9512444,670194,47600
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,6081443,701149,60800
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6562436,802169,82800
Reading, PA433,015163,2361433,015163,23600
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,7401426,378168,74000
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4331426,120138,43300
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,3602418,734140,18010
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8652417,134167,93200
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3781413,428164,37800
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,2697407,062160,03800
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8751398,291165,87500
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0161392,380149,01600
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1011386,819157,10100
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4381386,024151,43800
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,1141385,864144,11400
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0502383,912151,02500
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,7021381,503161,70200
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68813381,027149,28400
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72521380,266137,70100
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02217371,669139,59000
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59611369,265146,23600
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76117368,942145,16220
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8142365,560147,40700
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,2657360,141144,32400
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4347346,656141,34800
Madison, WI691,830301,5802345,915150,79000
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9141344,337140,91400
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4304335,312133,35810
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61315335,250126,17400
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07014331,788124,57600
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6952316,390128,84800
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30311300,426120,93701
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7692298,562118,88400
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5171298,181122,51700
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1347297,085118,44800
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5662288,863107,78301
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,9147281,33497,13100
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2732261,280108,13600
Bend, OR257,814104,5291257,814104,52900
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13400
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2712226,67499,63600
Salem, OR438,906159,8562219,45379,92800
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63614214,48087,26010
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,6152213,71092,30800
Mobile, AL412,590161,6652206,29580,83200
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0454196,60579,26100
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0125191,26671,00220
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2322183,68477,11600
Kingston, NY182,60174,2781182,60174,27800
Greenville, NC177,19374,5331177,19374,53300
Burlington, NC176,89370,0621176,89370,06200
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4992174,96271,25000
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81600
Decatur, AL157,74762,6671157,74762,66700
Flagstaff, AZ144,50855,1181144,50855,11810
Wildwood-The Villages, FL143,40870,3181143,40870,31800
Sherman-Denison, TX143,33755,2481143,33755,24810
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7793127,67252,92610
Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ245,480111,1572122,74055,57800
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,9984121,26047,75010
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2565120,34549,65101
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1013110,38245,36710
Boulder, CO328,961137,008482,24034,25200
Winchester, VA-WV146,38655,520273,19327,76000
Wausau, WI138,40357,866269,20228,93300

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
California39,287,37713,548,09163623,609215,04920
Texas30,188,42410,992,81647642,307233,89020
Florida22,416,0778,752,81040560,402218,82011
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70127346,067129,91530
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21822266,463107,91910
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73221414,532160,27320
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44920634,740251,82210
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34520536,520214,11701
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85318723,258293,04720
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08118409,935158,67110
New York19,776,9977,704,486151,318,466513,63211
Washington7,816,1163,064,82015521,074204,32100
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36614781,458291,02600
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04214503,147198,93200
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92813477,385181,76400
Ohio11,810,2934,863,191111,073,663442,10800
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27711642,398256,75200
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36991,119,751452,93000
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,9899588,469235,33210
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4808739,359309,93510
Oregon4,254,2931,718,4228531,787214,80300
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,0077517,787204,85830
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95551,147,889461,59100
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24751,017,354399,44900
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22741,547,954627,05701
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78041,152,990451,19500
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46941,133,706453,61710
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00932,283,691905,33600
Utah3,392,3311,124,82231,130,777374,94100
Nevada3,184,6121,202,59331,061,537400,86401
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,98731,016,464401,99601
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38922,014,317781,19400
Iowa3,210,5071,315,70721,605,254657,85400
Nebraska1,978,707797,8472989,354398,92400
Delaware1,021,191402,0382510,596201,01900
Kansas2,947,1971,174,06012,947,1971,174,06000
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,43112,946,7791,145,43100
New Hampshire1,394,868555,82211,394,868555,82200
Maine1,387,817597,15911,387,817597,15900
South Dakota907,428365,5441907,428365,54400
District of Columbia681,294324,4911681,294324,49100
Vermont647,106273,4161647,106273,41600
New Mexico2,120,246837,4140––00
Idaho1,934,262713,0050––00
West Virginia1,778,373728,6550––00
Hawaii1,445,235492,4530––00
Montana1,116,875458,8590––00
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5700––00
North Dakota784,841331,0630––00
Alaska735,706270,5330––00
Wyoming582,397243,3180––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

22 opened, 6 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-09-23: no longer listed in St. Louis, MO-IL (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-09-23: no longer listed in Durham-Chapel Hill, NC (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-09-23: no longer listed in Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-09-23: no longer listed in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Team Logic It)
  • 2026-09-23: no longer listed in Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV (Team Logic It)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT (TeamLogic IT)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN (TeamLogic IT)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA (TeamLogic IT)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX (TeamLogic IT)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Richmond, VA (TeamLogic IT)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Green Bay, WI (Teamlogic It)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT (TeamLogic IT)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Sherman-Denison, TX (TeamLogic IT)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (TeamLogic IT)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC (TeamLogic IT)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

TeamLogic IT: 479 listed stores in 42 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround