Chain footprints

Pandora

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Pandora in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Pandora has 922 listed stores in 50 states and 219 metros, one for every 363,175 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 22 have no Pandora listed.

At a glance

  • 922 Listed stores
  • 50 States with a store
  • 219 Metros with a store
  • 363,175 Residents per listed store
  • 140,140 Households per listed store
  • 28 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 13 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Pandora listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,25000
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,11600
Reading, PA433,015163,23600
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,46600
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,10100
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,70200
Peoria, IL365,202153,87000
Greeley, CO350,396124,28700
Gainesville, FL349,923142,49900
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,51200
Longview, TX291,044108,17400
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,36500
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,68800
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,00000
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,08200
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,40100
Bend, OR257,814104,52900
Yakima, WA257,15287,70800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Pandora, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08111,177,665370,08100
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5851875,313332,58500
Columbia, SC849,181339,6011849,181339,60101
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4343808,864329,81100
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4251790,694289,42500
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0501767,824302,05000
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8141731,120294,81400
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8801717,986206,88000
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5961689,766281,59601
Ogden, UT653,374213,8291653,374213,82900
Wichita, KS652,622254,7761652,622254,77600
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6951632,780257,69500
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8571624,181231,85700
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,8894606,597220,47200
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0032592,306232,50200
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5661577,726215,56600
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3351575,812231,33500
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0271562,843240,02700
Modesto, CA553,990177,8741553,990177,87400
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6634543,947216,16610
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6321524,395201,63200
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4363522,979218,81210
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4472518,767203,22400
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6811494,360177,68100
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8122491,032194,90600
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5642490,831199,28200
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2113487,756190,40400
Springfield, MO486,785198,8841486,785198,88400
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,9981485,040190,99800
Visalia, CA478,693143,1951478,693143,19500
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72517469,741170,10120
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,3866468,475193,39800
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2342466,120189,11700
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5831462,924181,58300
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,9312457,538142,46600
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61311457,159172,05600
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2711453,347199,27100
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9721448,012168,97200
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8793447,308174,29300
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,6081443,701149,60800
Salem, OR438,906159,8561438,906159,85600
El Paso, TX874,182300,4792437,091150,24000
Worcester, MA867,788335,8262433,894167,91300
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,6151427,420184,61500
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1703425,290150,05700
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,2656420,164168,37800
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1345415,919165,82700
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3781413,428164,37800
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,2599412,630164,14000
Mobile, AL412,590161,6651412,590161,66500
Boise City, ID811,115304,1872405,558152,09400
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40932405,453140,60711
Anchorage, AK401,964148,4661401,964148,46600
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,1611400,372167,16100
Ocala, FL400,078164,8811400,078164,88100
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0452393,210158,52200
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0161392,380149,01600
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9651391,730157,96500
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4381386,024151,43800
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,1141385,864144,11400
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,4451384,207160,44500
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4887380,390138,21320
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5472379,314155,77400
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73920372,139133,08711
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2954371,826143,57400
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,5501369,822150,55000
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5781368,316149,57800
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2321367,368154,23200
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5531358,708140,55300
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7656355,009140,46110
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8273353,497145,94200
Akron, OH699,820296,5162349,910148,25820
Madison, WI691,830301,5802345,915150,79000
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9141344,337140,91400
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59612338,493134,05000
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3955336,814135,07900
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4304335,312133,35810
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,8683333,715112,95600
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,6369333,636135,73710
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1011331,145136,10100
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30310330,469133,03000
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,9146328,223113,31900
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2512328,205135,62600
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,4591324,560128,45900
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8423320,646127,94700
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,3687316,877127,91010
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9361311,807107,93600
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,9391310,842130,93900
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07015309,669116,27111
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0253307,161125,34200
Jackson, MS611,324237,8412305,662118,92000
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,1811302,649118,18100
Waco, TX302,045111,1781302,045111,17800
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0633302,017127,68800
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2562300,862124,12800
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8991299,067118,89900
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7692298,562118,88400
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5171298,181122,51701
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2103297,32690,07000
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9513296,446129,65010
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25016292,23290,64110
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68817291,374114,15800
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6563291,201113,21900
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3164290,538110,07900
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,1814288,278116,29500
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02222287,199107,86500
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2302284,894117,11500
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,6758283,838113,33400
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78770281,760105,59732
Reno, NV563,020224,9332281,510112,46600
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,3603279,15693,45300
Lancaster, PA557,931212,7482278,966106,37400
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,6831278,526105,68300
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,5371277,881108,53700
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,26010276,841107,62600
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3065274,512111,66100
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3913272,027114,79700
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0621271,917103,06200
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3778271,441116,42200
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,7059271,104117,96700
Evansville, IN270,494113,9661270,494113,96600
Laredo, TX269,29481,3731269,29481,37300
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78335267,760104,10800
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8364264,603111,45900
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,1101262,375107,11000
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2542261,338102,62700
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76124261,334102,82310
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2732261,280108,13600
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3871259,459110,38700
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9842258,476102,99200
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,31511253,97792,93800
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27813252,98390,09821
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57400
Appleton, WI245,76899,7541245,76899,75400
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79726240,35789,80000
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0124239,08288,75300
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1632236,33497,08200
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4633235,38398,15400
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Barnstable Town, MA231,668105,7771231,668105,77700
Rochester, MN228,52292,8801228,52292,88001
Burlington-South Burlington, VT227,84694,5591227,84694,55900
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,1452227,70891,07200
Vallejo, CA451,918157,5122225,95978,75600
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05528223,44282,60900
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4088223,40488,42600
Athens-Clarke County, GA220,19786,1011220,19786,10100
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81620218,84188,44100
Columbia, MO215,01486,3931215,01486,39310
Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL211,92288,0651211,92288,06500
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9472210,60083,97400
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1018210,49582,88800
Savannah, GA418,285161,2732209,14280,63600
Asheville, NC414,711161,2642207,35680,63200
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8034204,41681,95100
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,1221202,45878,12200
Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA202,43879,8891202,43879,88900
Flint, MI403,305167,3342201,65283,66700
Toledo, OH602,322254,4863200,77484,82900
Florence, SC199,67578,4171199,67578,41700
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8752199,14682,93800
Warner Robins, GA198,20974,4491198,20974,44900
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,5496193,55783,59200
New Haven, CT570,598230,6733190,19976,89110
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26915189,96274,68510
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,2832187,36871,64200
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,4412185,60677,22000
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,1652185,36476,08200
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62410
Burlington, NC176,89370,0621176,89370,06200
Kenosha, WI168,43868,9041168,43868,90400
Rockford, IL336,522135,4742168,26167,73700
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8655166,85367,17300
Kahului-Wailuku, HI164,58955,8811164,58955,88101
Roanoke, VA314,986131,5102157,49365,75500
Santa Fe, NM156,10570,7671156,10570,76700
Monroe, MI155,50563,0291155,50563,02900
Traverse City, MI155,44965,4291155,44965,42900
Hattiesburg, MS155,43460,1551155,43460,15500
Bangor, ME154,71065,2211154,71065,22100
Springfield, MA462,815184,4713154,27261,49000
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL153,85263,5591153,85263,55900
Niles, MI153,28863,9991153,28863,99900
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,7732149,77459,88600
Winchester, VA-WV146,38655,5201146,38655,52000
Salinas, CA437,613132,4893145,87144,16300
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,51816145,59753,90700
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,9612144,44060,48000
Dalton, GA144,16052,0801144,16052,08000
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,7403142,12656,24700
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4333142,04046,14400
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,7682139,98657,88400
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,0461136,99250,04600
Hammond, LA136,73851,9991136,73851,99900
Bismarck, ND136,21655,9401136,21655,94000
Erie, PA269,052110,5872134,52655,29400
Pittsfield, MA129,43057,5851129,43057,58500
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7793127,67252,92600
Missoula, MT125,63154,8291125,63154,82900
Bozeman, MT124,07451,2151124,07451,21500
Morristown, TN122,53347,9631122,53347,96300
San Angelo, TX120,98647,3441120,98647,34400
Tyler, TX241,74083,1342120,87041,56700
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8836117,47342,48000
Sandusky, OH114,57550,9861114,57550,98600
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,4512113,72847,72600
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8673111,52141,62200
Johnson City, TN210,72988,9792105,36444,49000
Bay City, MI103,00845,1031103,00845,10300
Charleston, WV205,39887,3582102,69943,67900
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0846100,69241,01400
Dover, DE187,60471,424293,80235,71210
Iowa City, IA179,20072,313289,60036,15600
Parkersburg-Vienna, WV88,46037,877188,46037,87700
Elmira, NY82,14735,262182,14735,26200
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,224379,61432,74100
Grand Junction, CO158,60165,830279,30032,91500
Salisbury, MD129,73648,818264,86824,40900
Glens Falls, NY126,03954,602263,02027,30100

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
California39,287,37713,548,091101388,984134,14053
Florida22,416,0778,752,81081276,742108,05910
New York19,776,9977,704,48678253,55198,77532
Texas30,188,42410,992,81666457,400166,55861
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44939325,508129,14000
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85338342,596138,81200
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36637295,687110,11800
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36936279,938113,23200
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70132291,994109,61601
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19129407,251167,69630
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34529370,014147,66701
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73229300,178116,06010
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92827229,85287,51610
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04224293,502116,04301
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27721336,494134,48900
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98919278,749111,47301
Washington7,816,1163,064,82018434,229170,26800
Nevada3,184,6121,202,59318176,92366,81100
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08114527,060204,00600
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00914489,362194,00110
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21814418,728169,58710
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00713278,808110,30810
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22712515,984209,01910
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46912377,902151,20600
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95511521,768209,81401
Alabama5,086,7681,997,2479565,196221,91600
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4808739,359309,93510
Oregon4,254,2931,718,4228531,787214,80300
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,4317420,968163,63300
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,7806768,660300,79700
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,3896671,439260,39800
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7076535,084219,28400
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8226232,47892,63700
Delaware1,021,191402,0386170,19867,00620
Utah3,392,3311,124,8225678,466224,96400
Kansas2,947,1971,174,0605589,439234,81210
West Virginia1,778,373728,6555355,675145,73100
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9874762,348301,49700
New Mexico2,120,246837,4144530,062209,35400
Hawaii1,445,235492,4534361,309123,11301
Nebraska1,978,707797,8473659,569265,94900
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5703367,267147,19000
Idaho1,934,262713,0052967,131356,50200
Maine1,387,817597,1592693,908298,58000
Montana1,116,875458,8592558,438229,43000
South Dakota907,428365,5442453,714182,77201
North Dakota784,841331,0632392,420165,53200
District of Columbia681,294324,4912340,647162,24600
Vermont647,106273,4162323,553136,70800
Alaska735,706270,5331735,706270,53300
Wyoming582,397243,3180––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

28 opened, 13 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Kansas City, MO-KS (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Columbia, MO (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Akron, OH (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN (Pandora)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Pandora Jewelry)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Akron, OH (Pandora Jewelry)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD (Pandora)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA (Pandora)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX (Pandora)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Richmond, VA (Pandora)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA (Pandora)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Sioux Falls, SD-MN (Pandora)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Amherst Town-Northampton, MA (Pandora)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX (Pandora)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA (Pandora)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Pandora: 922 listed stores in 50 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround