Chain footprints

Miracle-Ear USA

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Miracle-Ear USA in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Miracle-Ear USA has 503 listed stores in 48 states and 182 metros, one for every 665,700 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 72 have no Miracle-Ear USA listed.

At a glance

  • 503 Listed stores
  • 48 States with a store
  • 182 Metros with a store
  • 665,700 Residents per listed store
  • 256,877 Households per listed store
  • 11 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 5 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Miracle-Ear USA listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,29500
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,87900
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,43000
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,17000
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08100
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,31600
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,82700
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,44700
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,81200
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,56400
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,93100
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,36000
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,25000
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,42500
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,81400
Madison, WI691,830301,58000
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,59600
Ogden, UT653,374213,82900
Wichita, KS652,622254,77600
Jackson, MS611,324237,84100
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,76900
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,56600
Reno, NV563,020224,93300
Lancaster, PA557,931212,74800
Modesto, CA553,990177,87400
Huntsville, AL516,951205,98400
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,68100
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,99800
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,58300
Wilmington, NC453,347199,27100
Vallejo, CA451,918157,51200
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,97200
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,60800
Salem, OR438,906159,85600
Salinas, CA437,613132,48900
Reading, PA433,015163,23600
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,61500
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,74000
Savannah, GA418,285161,27300
Asheville, NC414,711161,26400
Mobile, AL412,590161,66500
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,16100
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,01600
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,96500
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,77900
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,28300
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,44100
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,57800
Greeley, CO350,396124,28700
Gainesville, FL349,923142,49900
Lincoln, NE344,337140,91400
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,86700
Green Bay, WI331,145136,10100
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,45900
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,18100
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,51700
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,96100
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,76800
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,68300
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,00000
Laredo, TX269,29481,37300
Erie, PA269,052110,58700
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,11000
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,38700
Yakima, WA257,15287,70800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Miracle-Ear USA, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40926,487,2442,249,70400
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25014,675,7041,450,25000
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27813,288,7741,171,27800
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02223,159,1881,186,51100
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79723,124,6461,167,39800
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63613,002,7211,221,63600
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,31512,793,7461,022,31500
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68822,476,677970,34400
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,51812,329,548862,51800
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07022,322,514872,03500
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,66312,175,788864,66300
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,76512,130,055842,76500
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,91411,969,337679,91400
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,787131,517,167568,59900
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26921,424,718560,13400
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59631,353,973536,19900
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78371,338,799520,54000
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,48821,331,366483,74400
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25931,237,889492,42000
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,43421,213,296494,71700
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,00311,184,613465,00300
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,54911,161,343501,54900
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05561,042,730385,50900
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,13421,039,798414,56700
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0121956,330355,01200
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,7398930,348332,71700
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4082893,618353,70400
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2101891,977270,21000
El Paso, TX874,182300,4791874,182300,47900
Worcester, MA867,788335,8261867,788335,82600
Columbia, SC849,181339,6011849,181339,60100
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,2653840,329336,75500
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,6136838,126315,43600
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8651834,267335,86500
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8031817,666327,80301
Boise City, ID811,115304,1871811,115304,18700
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72510798,559289,17201
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0451786,419317,04500
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,7618784,002308,47010
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0501767,824302,05000
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5471758,629311,54700
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8801717,986206,88000
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8831704,836254,88300
Akron, OH699,820296,5161699,820296,51600
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2511656,410271,25100
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6951632,780257,69500
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8571624,181231,85700
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,8894606,597220,47200
Toledo, OH602,322254,4861602,322254,48600
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,1812576,556232,59000
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3351575,812231,33500
New Haven, CT570,598230,6731570,598230,67300
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2301569,788234,23000
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,3036550,782221,71700
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,8168547,104221,10200
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6321524,395201,63200
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2541522,676205,25400
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2731522,560216,27300
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,8682500,573169,43400
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,7055487,988212,34100
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2113487,756190,40400
Springfield, MO486,785198,8841486,785198,88400
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1631472,669194,16300
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2342466,120189,11700
Springfield, MA462,815184,4711462,815184,47100
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0252460,741188,01200
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,1451455,416182,14500
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,1161454,969180,11600
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9512444,670194,47600
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,3685443,628179,07400
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5852437,656166,29200
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3775434,305186,27500
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4331426,120138,43300
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9471421,201167,94700
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3954421,018168,84900
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1014420,990165,77500
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3781413,428164,37800
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3912408,040172,19600
Anchorage, AK401,964148,4661401,964148,46600
Ocala, FL400,078164,8811400,078164,88100
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8751398,291165,87500
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,4661396,827149,46600
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,2607395,487153,75110
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4364392,234164,10900
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1011386,819157,10100
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4381386,024151,43800
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,4451384,207160,44500
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,7021381,503161,70200
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,1651370,729152,16500
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,5501369,822150,55000
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2321367,368154,23200
Peoria, IL365,202153,8701365,202153,87010
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5531358,708140,55300
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4632353,075147,23200
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5121325,615127,51200
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8423320,646127,94700
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9361311,807107,93600
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,9391310,842130,93900
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0842302,078123,04200
Waco, TX302,045111,1781302,045111,17800
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0633302,017127,68800
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2562300,862124,12800
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8991299,067118,89900
Longview, TX291,044108,1741291,044108,17400
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,6758283,838113,33400
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0272281,422120,01400
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,3651280,870120,36500
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,6881278,335105,68800
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3065274,512111,66100
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,0821272,421105,08200
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0621271,917103,06200
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,4011263,798103,40100
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57400
Binghamton, NY245,242102,3521245,242102,35200
Lake Charles, LA244,02792,0431244,02792,04300
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13400
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2241238,84298,22400
Bellingham, WA230,50394,0211230,50394,02100
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,7061226,80590,70600
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6564218,40184,91400
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38613216,21989,26001
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8365211,68389,16700
Lexington Park, MD209,43975,9011209,43975,90100
Springfield, IL207,04289,9901207,04289,99000
Flint, MI403,305167,3342201,65283,66700
Punta Gorda, FL201,06490,5421201,06490,54200
Auburn-Opelika, AL199,82576,6731199,82576,67300
Warner Robins, GA198,20974,4491198,20974,44900
Saginaw, MI188,66577,9581188,66577,95800
Bowling Green, KY186,95973,3441186,95973,34400
Kingston, NY182,60174,2781182,60174,27800
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62400
Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI175,96167,7321175,96167,73200
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN170,19072,0551170,19072,05500
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,3741168,71967,37410
Rockford, IL336,522135,4742168,26167,73700
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81600
Idaho Falls, ID165,36155,4561165,36155,45600
Odessa, TX164,65464,5631164,65464,56300
Kahului-Wailuku, HI164,58955,8811164,58955,88100
Jackson, MI160,06062,5401160,06062,54000
Roanoke, VA314,986131,5102157,49365,75500
Traverse City, MI155,44965,4291155,44965,42900
Dothan, AL152,67461,0111152,67461,01100
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,7732149,77459,88600
Wichita Falls, TX149,35856,7741149,35856,77400
Texarkana, TX-AR146,29656,2521146,29656,25200
Albany, GA146,01857,6891146,01857,68900
Wildwood-The Villages, FL143,40870,3181143,40870,31800
Evansville, IN270,494113,9662135,24756,98300
Springfield, OH135,15855,9751135,15855,97500
Pittsfield, MA129,43057,5851129,43057,58500
Bend, OR257,814104,5292128,90752,26400
Elizabethtown, KY127,04950,6181127,04950,61800
Staunton-Stuarts Draft, VA126,82252,2331126,82252,23300
Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ125,56650,9821125,56650,98200
Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ245,480111,1572122,74055,57800
San Angelo, TX120,98647,3441120,98647,34400
Watertown-Fort Drum, NY115,04047,6061115,04047,60600
Owensboro, KY112,76245,2801112,76245,28000
Kankakee, IL106,63540,9961106,63540,99600
Pinehurst-Southern Pines, NC104,87644,0131104,87644,01300
Sumter, SC104,72541,0831104,72541,08300
Bay City, MI103,00845,1031103,00845,10300
Decatur, IL101,84943,4681101,84943,46800
Lima, OH101,34841,2951101,34841,29500
Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA202,43879,8892101,21939,94400
Cheyenne, WY101,06043,2791101,06043,27900
Hot Springs, AR100,03543,6671100,03543,66700
Rome, GA99,69336,856199,69336,85600
Parkersburg-Vienna, WV88,46037,877188,46037,87700
Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA168,63769,396284,31834,69800
Midland, MI83,75734,993183,75734,99300
Kokomo, IN83,75235,593183,75235,59300
Columbus, IN83,53633,359183,53633,35900
Monroe, MI155,50563,029277,75231,51400
Grand Island, NE76,79430,296176,79430,29600
Niles, MI153,28863,999276,64432,00000
Enid, OK62,14623,893162,14623,89300
Twin Falls, ID118,90743,031259,45421,51600
Carson City, NV58,38423,692158,38423,69200

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Texas30,188,42410,992,81643702,056255,64701
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36937272,372110,17210
Florida22,416,0778,752,81031723,099282,34901
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44928453,386179,87320
New York19,776,9977,704,48625791,080308,17900
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85320650,932263,74310
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19119621,594255,95700
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22718343,990139,34601
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46918251,935100,80400
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34517631,200251,90320
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36613841,570313,41300
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00913527,006208,92410
Oregon4,254,2931,718,42212354,524143,20200
California39,287,37713,548,091113,571,5801,231,64500
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98911481,475192,54400
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38911366,239142,03501
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70110934,381350,77000
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73210870,517336,57300
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08110737,884285,60800
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,48010591,487247,94810
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78010461,196180,47800
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,2779785,154313,80900
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,9559637,716256,43900
Washington7,816,1163,064,8208977,014383,10200
Nebraska1,978,707797,8478247,33899,73110
Idaho1,934,262713,0058241,78389,12600
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04271,006,294397,86300
Alabama5,086,7681,997,2477726,681285,32100
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7077458,644187,95800
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,4317420,968163,63310
Wyoming582,397243,318783,20034,76001
Kansas2,947,1971,174,0606491,200195,67700
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92851,241,202472,58600
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,0075724,902286,80100
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8225278,974111,16410
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21831,954,063791,40600
Nevada3,184,6121,202,59331,061,537400,86400
Hawaii1,445,235492,4533481,745164,15100
Maine1,387,817597,1593462,606199,05300
Montana1,116,875458,8593372,292152,95300
Utah3,392,3311,124,82221,696,166562,41100
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,98721,524,696602,99400
New Mexico2,120,246837,41421,060,123418,70700
West Virginia1,778,373728,6552889,186364,32800
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5702550,900220,78500
Delaware1,021,191402,03811,021,191402,03800
South Dakota907,428365,5441907,428365,54400
Alaska735,706270,5331735,706270,53300
North Dakota784,841331,0630––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
Vermont647,106273,4160––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

11 opened, 5 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Terre Haute, IN (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in St. Louis, MO-IL (Hearing Health Care)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX (Miracle-Ear)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Peoria, IL (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Miracle-Ear Hearing Aid Center)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Miracle-Ear USA: 503 listed stores in 48 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround