Chain footprints

Mathnasium Việt Nam

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Mathnasium Việt Nam in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Mathnasium Việt Nam has 1,019 listed stores in 44 states and 168 metros, one for every 328,604 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 53 have no Mathnasium Việt Nam listed.

At a glance

  • 1,019 Listed stores
  • 44 States with a store
  • 168 Metros with a store
  • 328,604 Residents per listed store
  • 126,800 Households per listed store
  • 19 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 12 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Mathnasium Việt Nam listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,54900
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,21000
El Paso, TX874,182300,47900
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,46300
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,59600
Syracuse, NY656,410271,25100
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,69500
Jackson, MS611,324237,84100
Toledo, OH602,322254,48600
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,02700
Lancaster, PA557,931212,74800
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,99800
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,58300
Wilmington, NC453,347199,27100
Salem, OR438,906159,85600
Reading, PA433,015163,23600
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,61500
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,43300
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,94700
Asheville, NC414,711161,26400
Lafayette, LA413,428164,37800
Anchorage, AK401,964148,46600
Ocala, FL400,078164,88100
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,87500
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,01600
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,10100
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,77900
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,28300
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,44100
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,16500
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,57800
Peoria, IL365,202153,87000
Lubbock, TX358,708140,55300
Greeley, CO350,396124,28700
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,86701
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,93900
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,18100
Longview, TX291,044108,17400
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,96100
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,36500
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,76800
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,68300
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,08200
Amarillo, TX271,917103,06200
Evansville, IN270,494113,96600
Laredo, TX269,29481,37300
Erie, PA269,052110,58700
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,40100
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,11000
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,38700
Yakima, WA257,15287,70800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Mathnasium Việt Nam, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,36812,218,142895,36800
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,83611,058,413445,83600
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,86811,001,146338,86800
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8421961,939383,84200
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2341932,241378,23400
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0251921,482376,02500
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,9311915,075284,93100
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6561873,603339,65600
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4251790,694289,42500
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0451786,419317,04500
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3773723,842310,45900
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8831704,836254,88300
Akron, OH699,820296,5161699,820296,51600
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8571624,181231,85700
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2561601,724248,25600
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0032592,306232,50200
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3162581,076220,15800
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2301569,788234,23000
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3953561,357225,13200
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8272530,245218,91400
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6321524,395201,63200
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2731522,560216,27300
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6811494,360177,68100
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5642490,831199,28201
Springfield, MO486,785198,8841486,785198,88400
Springfield, MA462,815184,4711462,815184,47100
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,1451455,416182,14500
Vallejo, CA451,918157,5121451,918157,51200
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9721448,012168,97200
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9512444,670194,47600
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,6081443,701149,60800
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5852437,656166,29200
Salinas, CA437,613132,4891437,613132,48900
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6635435,158172,93300
Worcester, MA867,788335,8262433,894167,91300
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7655426,011168,55300
Columbia, SC849,181339,6012424,590169,80000
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1345415,919165,82700
Mobile, AL412,590161,6651412,590161,66500
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8032408,833163,90200
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,7056406,657176,95100
Flint, MI403,305167,3341403,305167,33400
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,4661396,827149,46600
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,0813392,555123,36000
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4381386,024151,43800
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,4451384,207160,44500
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0502383,912151,02500
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,7021381,503161,70200
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5472379,314155,77400
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73921354,418126,74900
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4991349,923142,49900
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9141344,337140,91400
Rockford, IL336,522135,4741336,522135,47400
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76119330,106129,88200
Wichita, KS652,622254,7762326,311127,38801
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,4591324,560128,45900
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1704318,968112,54200
Roanoke, VA314,986131,5101314,986131,51000
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,3869312,317128,93200
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9361311,807107,93600
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25015311,71496,68300
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3159310,416113,59100
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,2609307,601119,58410
Waco, TX302,045111,1781302,045111,17800
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,7731299,547119,77300
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5171298,181122,51700
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68817291,374114,15801
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,5188291,194107,81500
Merced, CA290,20186,0551290,20186,05500
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5662288,863107,78300
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3352287,906115,66800
New Haven, CT570,598230,6732285,299115,33600
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,5031281,555109,50300
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1016280,660110,51700
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8653278,089111,95500
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78771277,791104,11030
Modesto, CA553,990177,8742276,99588,93700
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,0001276,624114,00000
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3065274,512111,66100
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81616273,552110,55100
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8795268,385104,57600
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4305268,250106,68600
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,2503265,77881,75000
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2542261,338102,62700
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4474259,384101,61200
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26911259,040101,84301
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9842258,476102,99200
Bend, OR257,814104,5291257,814104,52900
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57400
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8124245,51697,45300
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2116243,87895,20200
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8143243,70798,27100
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,88910242,63988,18900
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72533241,98887,62810
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79726240,35789,80001
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59010
Barnstable Town, MA231,668105,7771231,668105,77700
Madison, WI691,830301,5803230,610100,52700
Bellingham, WA230,50394,0211230,50394,02100
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,26511229,18191,84200
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61322228,58086,02810
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,1162227,48490,05800
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,67510227,07190,66800
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0634226,51395,76600
Charlottesville, VA224,33590,4521224,33590,45200
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4088223,40488,42600
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,48812221,89480,62400
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,43411220,59989,94900
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30315220,31388,68710
Athens-Clarke County, GA220,19786,1011220,19786,10100
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,7402213,18984,37000
Gainesville, GA212,70573,5511212,70573,55100
Savannah, GA418,285161,2732209,14280,63600
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3914204,02086,09800
Boise City, ID811,115304,1874202,77976,04700
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,1221202,45878,12200
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0843201,38582,02800
Punta Gorda, FL201,06490,5421201,06490,54200
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,1612200,18683,58000
Auburn-Opelika, AL199,82576,6731199,82576,67300
Florence, SC199,67578,4171199,67578,41700
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7693199,04179,25600
Warner Robins, GA198,20974,4491198,20974,44900
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,91410196,93467,99110
St. George, UT196,43169,7861196,43169,78600
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9652195,86578,98200
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05532195,51272,28302
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,1142192,93272,05700
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,1816192,18577,53000
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78349191,25774,36300
Reno, NV563,020224,9333187,67374,97800
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,5502184,91175,27500
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2322183,68477,11600
Coeur d'Alene, ID181,99671,1721181,99671,17200
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8804179,49651,72000
Iowa City, IA179,20072,3131179,20072,31300
Burlington, NC176,89370,0621176,89370,06200
Eau Claire, WI173,91571,8651173,91571,86500
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25922168,80367,14820
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63618166,81867,86910
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1012165,57268,05000
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5122162,80863,75600
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07029160,17360,14000
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02240157,95959,32610
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1633157,55664,72100
Logan, UT-ID155,10249,3711155,10249,37100
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59627150,44159,57800
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8992149,53459,45000
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40988147,43751,13021
Winchester, VA-WV146,38655,5201146,38655,52000
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,6882139,16852,84400
Wausau, WI138,40357,8661138,40357,86600
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27824137,03248,80312
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,29511135,20952,20910
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,8982132,46348,44900
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2242119,42149,11200
Rochester, MN228,52292,8802114,26146,44000
Boulder, CO328,961137,0083109,65445,66900
Ogden, UT653,374213,8296108,89635,63800
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0129106,25939,44610
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4361792,29038,61400
Bloomington, IL171,55670,220285,77835,11000
Kenosha, WI168,43868,904284,21934,45210
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,3601083,74728,03600
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,816283,46835,40800
Appleton, WI245,76899,754381,92333,25100
Lexington Park, MD209,43975,901369,81325,30001
Mankato, MN104,28240,608252,14120,30400

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
California39,287,37713,548,091202194,49267,07043
Texas30,188,42410,992,81683363,716132,44410
Florida22,416,0778,752,81071315,719123,27911
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44955230,81591,57200
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70144212,35979,72010
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36641266,83999,37512
New York19,776,9977,704,48640494,425192,61220
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73239223,20986,30110
Washington7,816,1163,064,82036217,11485,13400
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,48029203,96185,49910
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92828221,64384,39002
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95527212,57285,48020
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21825234,48894,96910
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36924419,907169,84900
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08124307,452119,00310
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19123513,491211,44300
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34523466,539186,18920
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04222320,184126,59301
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85321619,935251,18300
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00719190,76475,47410
Utah3,392,3311,124,82217199,54966,16600
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27712588,865235,35601
Oregon4,254,2931,718,42211386,754156,22000
Nevada3,184,6121,202,59311289,510109,32700
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38910402,863156,23900
Indiana6,851,0732,716,0099761,230301,77900
Missouri6,191,8142,508,2278773,977313,52800
Alabama5,086,7681,997,2478635,846249,65600
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,9897756,604302,57000
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,4697647,832259,21000
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7076535,084219,28400
Nebraska1,978,707797,8475395,741159,56900
Idaho1,934,262713,0055386,852142,60100
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78041,152,990451,19501
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9874762,348301,49700
Delaware1,021,191402,0384255,298100,51000
Kansas2,947,1971,174,0603982,399391,35301
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8223464,956185,27400
District of Columbia681,294324,4913227,098108,16400
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5702550,900220,78500
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,43112,946,7791,145,43100
New Mexico2,120,246837,41412,120,246837,41400
Hawaii1,445,235492,45311,445,235492,45300
South Dakota907,428365,5441907,428365,54400
West Virginia1,778,373728,6550––00
Maine1,387,817597,1590––00
Montana1,116,875458,8590––00
North Dakota784,841331,0630––00
Alaska735,706270,5330––00
Vermont647,106273,4160––00
Wyoming582,397243,3180––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

19 opened, 12 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Macon-Bibb County, GA (Mathnasium)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA (Mathnasium)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Mathnasium of Marlboro)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX (Mathnasium of North Dallas)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Kenosha, WI (Pleasant Prairie)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV (Tysons)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Union Square)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Upper East Side)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA (4S Ranch)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA (Eastlake)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA (Mathnasium)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD (Mathnasium)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA (Mathnasium)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Lexington Park, MD (Mathnasium)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Clarksville, TN-KY (Mathnasium of Clarksville TN)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT (Mathnasium of Darien)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL (Mathnasium of Delray Beach)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Wichita, KS (Mathnasium of East Wichita)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Raleigh-Cary, NC (Mathnasium of Knightdale)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in New Orleans-Metairie, LA (Mathnasium of Metairie)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Mathnasium Việt Nam: 1,019 listed stores in 44 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround