Chain footprints

Lids

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Lids in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Lids has 796 listed stores in 48 states and 264 metros, one for every 420,662 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 12 have no Lids listed.

At a glance

  • 796 Listed stores
  • 48 States with a store
  • 264 Metros with a store
  • 420,662 Residents per listed store
  • 162,323 Households per listed store
  • 30 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 19 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Lids listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Boise City, ID811,115304,18700
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,42500
Toledo, OH602,322254,48600
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,60800
Mobile, AL412,590161,66500
Greeley, CO350,396124,28701
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,93900
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,96100
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,08200
Bend, OR257,814104,52900

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Lids, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,44711,037,534406,44700
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2341932,241378,23400
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6561873,603339,65610
Worcester, MA867,788335,8261867,788335,82600
Columbia, SC849,181339,6011849,181339,60100
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,2653840,329336,75501
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,8893808,796293,96300
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0451786,419317,04500
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4362784,469328,21800
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0501767,824302,05000
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8801717,986206,88000
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5961689,766281,59600
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4302670,624266,71501
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2511656,410271,25100
Ogden, UT653,374213,8291653,374213,82901
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1702637,935225,08500
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6951632,780257,69500
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8571624,181231,85700
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4344606,648247,35800
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,0812588,832185,04010
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3351575,812231,33500
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0271562,843240,02700
Modesto, CA553,990177,8741553,990177,87400
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,2605553,681215,25210
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73914531,628190,12420
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6321524,395201,63200
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2541522,676205,25400
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9841516,951205,98400
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,5968507,740201,07400
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6811494,360177,68100
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8122491,032194,90600
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,9981485,040190,99800
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8422480,970191,92100
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40927480,537166,64510
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78742469,599175,99521
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5831462,924181,58300
Springfield, MA462,815184,4711462,815184,47100
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0252460,741188,01200
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,9312457,538142,46600
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,1451455,416182,14500
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,1161454,969180,11600
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,6755454,141181,33501
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2711453,347199,27100
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9721448,012168,97200
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8793447,308174,29300
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4886443,789161,24820
Salem, OR438,906159,8561438,906159,85600
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5852437,656166,29201
Reading, PA433,015163,2361433,015163,23600
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4331426,120138,43300
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3954421,018168,84900
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1014420,990165,77500
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61312419,063157,71800
Savannah, GA418,285161,2731418,285161,27300
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79715416,619155,65311
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1345415,919165,82700
Asheville, NC414,711161,2641414,711161,26400
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3781413,428164,37800
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,2788411,097146,41000
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3912408,040172,19610
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78323407,461158,42522
Flint, MI403,305167,3341403,305167,33400
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,1611400,372167,16100
Ocala, FL400,078164,8811400,078164,88100
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,2502398,667122,62500
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8751398,291165,87500
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,4661396,827149,46600
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0033394,871155,00100
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0161392,380149,01600
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76116392,001154,23521
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9651391,730157,96500
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3163387,384146,77200
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,5493387,114167,18300
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07012387,086145,33910
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1011386,819157,10100
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4381386,024151,43800
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,1141385,864144,11400
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,1813384,371155,06001
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,4451384,207160,44500
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,7021381,503161,70200
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68813381,027149,28410
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72521380,266137,70100
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,2831374,737143,28300
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25910371,367147,72600
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,5501369,822150,55000
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,3686369,690149,22800
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5781368,316149,57800
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05517368,022136,06200
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2321367,368154,23200
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8142365,560147,40700
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3776361,921155,23000
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5531358,708140,55300
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7656355,009140,46100
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8273353,497145,94200
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4632353,075147,23200
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8363352,804148,61200
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02218351,021131,83501
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4991349,923142,49900
Akron, OH699,820296,5162349,910148,25800
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3158349,218127,78900
Madison, WI691,830301,5802345,915150,79000
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9141344,337140,91400
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81613336,679136,06300
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8671334,564124,86700
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1011331,145136,10100
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30310330,469133,03020
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5643327,221132,85510
Wichita, KS652,622254,7762326,311127,38801
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5121325,615127,51200
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,4591324,560128,45900
Roanoke, VA314,986131,5101314,986131,51000
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,3869312,317128,93210
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9361311,807107,93600
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6637310,827123,52320
Jackson, MS611,324237,8412305,662118,92000
Waco, TX302,045111,1781302,045111,17800
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0633302,017127,68800
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2562300,862124,12810
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63610300,272122,16401
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8991299,067118,89900
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7692298,562118,88400
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5171298,181122,51700
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2955297,460114,85900
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2103297,32690,07000
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9513296,446129,65000
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2115292,653114,24201
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25016292,23290,64110
Longview, TX291,044108,1741291,044108,17400
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5662288,863107,78300
New Haven, CT570,598230,6732285,299115,33600
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26910284,944112,02700
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2302284,894117,11500
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,5031281,555109,50300
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,9147281,33497,13110
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,3651280,870120,36500
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,3603279,15693,45300
Lancaster, PA557,931212,7482278,966106,37400
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,6831278,526105,68300
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,6881278,335105,68800
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8653278,089111,95500
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,5371277,881108,53700
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,0001276,624114,00000
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3065274,512111,66100
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8033272,555109,26800
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,8981264,92696,89800
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,4011263,798103,40100
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,1101262,375107,11000
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3871259,459110,38700
Yakima, WA257,15287,7081257,15287,70800
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5473252,876103,84900
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57400
Binghamton, NY245,242102,3521245,242102,35200
Lake Charles, LA244,02792,0431244,02792,04300
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,70510243,994106,17000
Springfield, MO486,785198,8842243,39299,44200
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13400
Visalia, CA478,693143,1952239,34671,59800
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0124239,08288,75300
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2241238,84298,22400
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1632236,33497,08200
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8833234,94584,96100
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Barnstable Town, MA231,668105,7771231,668105,77700
Bellingham, WA230,50394,0211230,50394,02100
Fort Smith, AR-OK229,89990,9921229,89990,99210
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,4511227,45595,45100
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,7061226,80590,70600
Vallejo, CA451,918157,5122225,95978,75600
Charlottesville, VA224,33590,4521224,33590,45200
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4088223,40488,42600
Medford, OR222,64592,0351222,64592,03500
Athens-Clarke County, GA220,19786,1011220,19786,10100
Salinas, CA437,613132,4892218,80666,24400
El Paso, TX874,182300,4794218,54675,12000
Columbia, MO215,01486,3931215,01486,39300
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,6152213,71092,30800
Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL211,92288,0651211,92288,06500
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9472210,60083,97400
Chico, CA207,92983,3121207,92983,31200
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2651207,90675,26500
Springfield, IL207,04289,9901207,04289,99000
Charleston, WV205,39887,3581205,39887,35800
Joplin, MO-KS203,62679,5051203,62679,50500
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,1221202,45878,12200
Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA202,43879,8891202,43879,88900
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0843201,38582,02800
Anchorage, AK401,964148,4662200,98274,23300
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,8685200,22967,77410
Florence, SC199,67578,4171199,67578,41700
Billings, MT189,25578,3711189,25578,37100
Saginaw, MI188,66577,9581188,66577,95800
Reno, NV563,020224,9333187,67374,97800
Dover, DE187,60471,4241187,60471,42400
Bowling Green, KY186,95973,3441186,95973,34400
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,4412185,60677,22000
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,1652185,36476,08200
Yuba City, CA183,36461,9271183,36461,92700
Peoria, IL365,202153,8702182,60176,93500
Jackson, TN181,71972,4511181,71972,45100
Redding, CA181,43671,2321181,43671,23200
Abilene, TX180,40866,0881180,40866,08800
El Centro, CA180,20249,6441180,20249,64400
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62400
Greenville, NC177,19374,5331177,19374,53300
Burlington, NC176,89370,0621176,89370,06200
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2733174,18772,09100
Pueblo, CO169,35668,5231169,35668,52300
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,3741168,71967,37400
Kenosha, WI168,43868,9041168,43868,90400
Rockford, IL336,522135,4742168,26167,73700
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,51814166,39661,60810
Bloomington, IN162,56967,8541162,56967,85400
Jackson, MI160,06062,5401160,06062,54000
Grand Junction, CO158,60165,8301158,60165,83000
Traverse City, MI155,44965,4291155,44965,42900
Hattiesburg, MS155,43460,1551155,43460,15500
Bangor, ME154,71065,2211154,71065,22100
Vineland, NJ153,30553,7811153,30553,78100
Hanford-Corcoran, CA153,29844,0521153,29844,05200
Rapid City, SD152,95062,7891152,95062,78900
Dothan, AL152,67461,0111152,67461,01100
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,1812151,32459,09000
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,7732149,77459,88600
Alexandria, LA149,62256,3941149,62256,39401
Winchester, VA-WV146,38655,5201146,38655,52000
Texarkana, TX-AR146,29656,2521146,29656,25200
Albany, GA146,01857,6891146,01857,68900
Rocky Mount, NC144,95258,4491144,95258,44900
Flagstaff, AZ144,50855,1181144,50855,11800
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,7403142,12656,24701
Morgantown, WV141,32357,4381141,32357,43800
Wheeling, WV-OH136,92058,0241136,92058,02400
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0622135,95851,53100
Jonesboro, AR135,79253,2291135,79253,22900
Evansville, IN270,494113,9662135,24756,98300
Laredo, TX269,29481,3732134,64740,68600
Erie, PA269,052110,5872134,52655,29400
Salisbury, MD129,73648,8181129,73648,81800
Pittsfield, MA129,43057,5851129,43057,58500
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7793127,67252,92600
Lawton, OK127,31046,9381127,31046,93800
Glens Falls, NY126,03954,6021126,03954,60200
Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ125,56650,9821125,56650,98200
Mansfield, OH125,09950,1111125,09950,11100
Wenatchee-East Wenatchee, WA124,53847,4431124,53847,44300
Altoona, PA121,27750,5581121,27750,55800
San Angelo, TX120,98647,3441120,98647,34400
Farmington, NM120,94241,7321120,94241,73200
Sandusky, OH114,57550,9861114,57550,98600
Michigan City-La Porte, IN111,91743,6331111,91743,63300
Lima, OH101,34841,2951101,34841,29500
Rome, GA99,69336,856199,69336,85600
Victoria, TX98,55437,666198,55437,66600
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,768393,32438,58900
Pocatello, ID89,45433,590189,45433,59000
Parkersburg-Vienna, WV88,46037,877188,46037,87700
Kokomo, IN83,75235,593183,75235,59300
Columbus, IN83,53633,359183,53633,35900
Odessa, TX164,65464,563282,32732,28200
Kahului-Wailuku, HI164,58955,881282,29427,94000
Elmira, NY82,14735,262182,14735,26200
Santa Fe, NM156,10570,767278,05235,38400
Minot, ND76,48431,781176,48431,78101

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
California39,287,37713,548,09198400,892138,24650
Texas30,188,42410,992,81672419,284152,67840
Florida22,416,0778,752,81055407,565159,14231
New York19,776,9977,704,48645439,489171,21111
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85335371,961150,71021
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44929437,752173,67122
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19128421,796173,68531
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36625437,616162,97500
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36924419,907169,84900
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73224362,715140,23901
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92823269,827102,73600
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34522487,746194,65220
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70122424,719159,44120
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04218391,336154,72510
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00918380,615150,88900
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22718343,990139,34610
Washington7,816,1163,064,82017459,772180,28400
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08117434,049168,00500
Nevada3,184,6121,202,59317187,33070,74110
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21814418,728169,58702
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27713543,568217,25200
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00713278,808110,30801
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95512478,287192,33000
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98912441,352176,49900
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78011419,269164,07112
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,48010591,487247,94800
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24710508,677199,72500
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46910453,482181,44700
Hawaii1,445,235492,4539160,58254,71710
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,3897575,519223,19801
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9877435,627172,28410
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,4317420,968163,63300
West Virginia1,778,373728,6557254,053104,09400
Oregon4,254,2931,718,4225850,859343,68401
Kansas2,947,1971,174,0605589,439234,81201
New Mexico2,120,246837,4145424,049167,48300
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8225278,974111,16401
Utah3,392,3311,124,8224848,083281,20601
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7074802,627328,92700
Delaware1,021,191402,0384255,298100,51000
Nebraska1,978,707797,8473659,569265,94900
Maine1,387,817597,1592693,908298,58000
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5702550,900220,78500
South Dakota907,428365,5442453,714182,77200
North Dakota784,841331,0632392,420165,53201
Alaska735,706270,5332367,853135,26600
Idaho1,934,262713,00511,934,262713,00500
Montana1,116,875458,85911,116,875458,85900
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––01
Vermont647,106273,4160––00
Wyoming582,397243,3180––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

30 opened, 19 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Columbus, OH (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Columbus, OH (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Durham-Chapel Hill, NC (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in St. Louis, MO-IL (Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA (Locker Room by Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL (Locker Room by Lids)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX (Macy's Locker Room)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in New Orleans-Metairie, LA (Macy's Locker Room)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL (Sports Fan Attic)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Lids: 796 listed stores in 48 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround