Chain footprints

Justice

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Justice in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Justice has 1,126 listed stores in 49 states and 305 metros, one for every 297,378 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 12 have no Justice listed.

At a glance

  • 1,126 Listed stores
  • 49 States with a store
  • 305 Metros with a store
  • 297,378 Residents per listed store
  • 114,751 Households per listed store
  • 24 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 10 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Justice listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,11600
Salinas, CA437,613132,48900
Anchorage, AK401,964148,46600
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,44500
Greeley, CO350,396124,28700
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,51200
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Bend, OR257,814104,52900

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Justice, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08111,177,665370,08100
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,86811,001,146338,86800
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0251921,482376,02500
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4251790,694289,42500
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0451786,419317,04500
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,0706774,172290,67810
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0501767,824302,05000
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8801717,986206,88000
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5961689,766281,59600
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6951632,780257,69500
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,2654630,247252,56600
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40923564,108195,62601
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0271562,843240,02700
Lancaster, PA557,931212,7481557,931212,74810
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8272530,245218,91400
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2541522,676205,25401
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,5968507,740201,07401
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6811494,360177,68100
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5642490,831199,28200
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,8895485,278176,37800
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,9981485,040190,99800
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8422480,970191,92100
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,5185465,910172,50400
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5831462,924181,58300
Springfield, MA462,815184,4711462,815184,47100
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,9312457,538142,46600
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9721448,012168,97200
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,6081443,701149,60800
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5852437,656166,29200
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4331426,120138,43300
Columbia, SC849,181339,6012424,590169,80000
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02215421,225158,20110
Savannah, GA418,285161,2731418,285161,27300
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3781413,428164,37800
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,3038413,086166,28800
Mobile, AL412,590161,6651412,590161,66500
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,2788411,097146,41000
Boise City, ID811,115304,1872405,558152,09400
Flint, MI403,305167,3341403,305167,33400
Ocala, FL400,078164,8811400,078164,88100
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,2502398,667122,62500
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,2607395,487153,75100
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,9145393,867135,98300
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0161392,380149,01600
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,2831374,737143,28300
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,4411371,211154,44100
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,5501369,822150,55000
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79717367,605137,34100
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2321367,368154,23200
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25013359,670111,55810
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8832352,418127,44200
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4991349,923142,49900
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4347346,656141,34800
Madison, WI691,830301,5802345,915150,79000
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9141344,337140,91400
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73922338,309120,98810
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8671334,564124,86700
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4888332,842120,93600
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1011331,145136,10100
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78760328,719123,19631
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2512328,205135,62600
Wichita, KS652,622254,7762326,311127,38800
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1704318,968112,54200
Roanoke, VA314,986131,5101314,986131,51000
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4365313,788131,28700
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05520312,819115,65300
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,3869312,317128,93200
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9361311,807107,93600
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2343310,747126,07800
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,1811302,649118,18100
Waco, TX302,045111,1781302,045111,17800
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8991299,067118,89900
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5171298,181122,51700
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2103297,32690,07000
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9513296,446129,65010
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2115292,653114,24200
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6563291,201113,21900
Longview, TX291,044108,1741291,044108,17400
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,5494290,336125,38700
New Haven, CT570,598230,6732285,299115,33600
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,3651280,870120,36500
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3956280,678112,56600
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,7681279,971115,76800
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,31510279,375102,23200
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61318279,375105,14500
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,3603279,15693,45300
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,6831278,526105,68300
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,6881278,335105,68800
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8653278,089111,95500
Modesto, CA553,990177,8742276,99588,93700
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,0001276,624114,00000
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68818275,186107,81600
Evansville, IN270,494113,9661270,494113,96600
Laredo, TX269,29481,3731269,29481,37300
Erie, PA269,052110,5871269,052110,58700
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4305268,250106,68600
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,8981264,92696,89800
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8364264,603111,45900
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,4011263,798103,40100
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,1101262,375107,11000
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6322262,198100,81600
Yakima, WA257,15287,7081257,15287,70800
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78337253,28698,48100
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5473252,876103,84900
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25915247,57898,48410
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57400
Appleton, WI245,76899,7541245,76899,75400
Binghamton, NY245,242102,3521245,242102,35200
Lake Charles, LA244,02792,0431244,02792,04300
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8143243,70798,27100
Springfield, MO486,785198,8842243,39299,44200
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13400
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0124239,08288,75300
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2241238,84298,22400
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26912237,45393,35610
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1632236,33497,08200
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4633235,38398,15400
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72534234,87085,05101
Akron, OH699,820296,5163233,27398,83900
Topeka, KS232,46896,9991232,46896,99900
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3165232,43088,06300
Barnstable Town, MA231,668105,7771231,668105,77700
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1349231,06692,12600
Bellingham, WA230,50394,0211230,50394,02100
Fort Smith, AR-OK229,89990,9921229,89990,99200
Rochester, MN228,52292,8801228,52292,88000
Burlington-South Burlington, VT227,84694,5591227,84694,55900
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,1452227,70891,07200
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,4511227,45595,45100
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2712226,67499,63600
Vallejo, CA451,918157,5122225,95978,75600
Charlottesville, VA224,33590,4521224,33590,45200
Las Cruces, NM224,26684,8891224,26684,88900
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8796223,65487,14600
Medford, OR222,64592,0351222,64592,03500
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,36810221,81489,53701
Athens-Clarke County, GA220,19786,1011220,19786,10100
Salem, OR438,906159,8562219,45379,92800
El Paso, TX874,182300,4794218,54675,12000
Worcester, MA867,788335,8264216,94783,95610
Columbia, MO215,01486,3931215,01486,39300
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,7402213,18984,37010
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,76510213,00684,27610
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2957212,47282,04200
Johnson City, TN210,72988,9791210,72988,97900
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1018210,49582,88800
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76130209,06782,25920
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8573208,06077,28600
Chico, CA207,92983,3121207,92983,31200
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2651207,90675,26500
Springfield, IL207,04289,9901207,04289,99001
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8034204,41681,95100
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3914204,02086,09800
Jackson, MS611,324237,8413203,77579,28000
Joplin, MO-KS203,62679,5051203,62679,50500
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,1221202,45878,12200
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0843201,38582,02800
Punta Gorda, FL201,06490,5421201,06490,54200
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2563200,57582,75200
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,1612200,18683,58000
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63615200,18181,44220
Florence, SC199,67578,4171199,67578,41701
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8752199,14682,93800
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7693199,04179,25600
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81622198,94780,40110
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,4662198,41474,73300
Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI197,53280,4061197,53280,40600
St. George, UT196,43169,7861196,43169,78600
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4382193,01275,71900
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5663192,57571,85500
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3353191,93777,11200
Reno, NV563,020224,9333187,67374,97810
Dover, DE187,60471,4241187,60471,42400
Bowling Green, KY186,95973,3441186,95973,34400
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,1652185,36476,08200
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5782184,15874,78900
Peoria, IL365,202153,8702182,60176,93500
Jackson, TN181,71972,4511181,71972,45100
Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA181,66470,2821181,66470,28200
Redding, CA181,43671,2321181,43671,23200
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,66312181,31672,05500
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0635181,21076,61300
Abilene, TX180,40866,0881180,40866,08800
El Centro, CA180,20249,6441180,20249,64400
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62400
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,40810178,72470,74101
Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI175,96167,7321175,96167,73200
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2733174,18772,09100
Eau Claire, WI173,91571,8651173,91571,86500
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9843172,31768,66100
Oshkosh-Neenah, WI171,76972,6671171,76972,66700
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3068171,57069,78800
Bloomington, IL171,55670,2201171,55670,22000
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN170,19072,0551170,19072,05500
Pueblo, CO169,35668,5231169,35668,52300
Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA168,63769,3961168,63769,39600
Kenosha, WI168,43868,9041168,43868,90400
Rockford, IL336,522135,4742168,26167,73700
Idaho Falls, ID165,36155,4561165,36155,45600
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,1817164,73066,45400
Janesville-Beloit, WI164,35067,2011164,35067,20100
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8126163,67764,96900
Ogden, UT653,374213,8294163,34453,45700
Jackson, MI160,06062,5401160,06062,54000
Santa Fe, NM156,10570,7671156,10570,76700
Monroe, MI155,50563,0291155,50563,02900
Traverse City, MI155,44965,4291155,44965,42900
Hattiesburg, MS155,43460,1551155,43460,15500
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL153,85263,5591153,85263,55900
Vineland, NJ153,30553,7811153,30553,78100
Rapid City, SD152,95062,7891152,95062,78900
Dothan, AL152,67461,0111152,67461,01100
Jefferson City, MO150,43758,5871150,43758,58700
Valdosta, GA150,18856,7861150,18856,78600
Alexandria, LA149,62256,3941149,62256,39400
Wichita Falls, TX149,35856,7741149,35856,77400
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4477148,21958,06400
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0038148,07758,12500
Winchester, VA-WV146,38655,5201146,38655,52000
Texarkana, TX-AR146,29656,2521146,29656,25200
Albany, GA146,01857,6891146,01857,68900
Rocky Mount, NC144,95258,4491144,95258,44900
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,37715144,76862,09200
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD144,68255,4681144,68255,46800
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,9612144,44060,48000
Reading, PA433,015163,2363144,33854,41200
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,67516141,91956,66700
Morgantown, WV141,32357,4381141,32357,43800
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9473140,40055,98200
Wausau, WI138,40357,8661138,40357,86600
Asheville, NC414,711161,2643138,23753,75500
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,0461136,99250,04600
Hammond, LA136,73851,9991136,73851,99900
Bismarck, ND136,21655,9401136,21655,94000
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,0822136,21052,54100
Jonesboro, AR135,79253,2291135,79253,22900
Manhattan, KS133,96551,2341133,96551,23400
Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA131,32852,3291131,32852,32900
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9653130,57752,65500
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3872129,73055,19400
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,1143128,62148,03800
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,70519128,41855,87910
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7793127,67252,92600
Lawton, OK127,31046,9381127,31046,93800
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,7023127,16853,90100
Ames, IA127,13449,8401127,13449,84000
Elizabethtown, KY127,04950,6181127,04950,61800
Missoula, MT125,63154,8291125,63154,82900
Mansfield, OH125,09950,1111125,09950,11100
Morristown, TN122,53347,9631122,53347,96300
Altoona, PA121,27750,5581121,27750,55800
Toledo, OH602,322254,4865120,46450,89700
St. Joseph, MO-KS120,01246,8831120,01246,88300
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5533119,56946,85100
Twin Falls, ID118,90743,0311118,90743,03100
Watertown-Fort Drum, NY115,04047,6061115,04047,60600
Sandusky, OH114,57550,9861114,57550,98600
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2305113,95846,84600
Williamsport, PA113,48946,8611113,48946,86100
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,7062113,40245,35310
Owensboro, KY112,76245,2801112,76245,28000
Beckley, WV112,71444,9521112,71444,95200
Muncie, IN112,28046,2561112,28046,25600
Michigan City-La Porte, IN111,91743,6331111,91743,63300
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,4593108,18742,82000
Kankakee, IL106,63540,9961106,63540,99600
Gettysburg, PA106,11540,8411106,11540,84100
Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL211,92288,0652105,96144,03200
Mankato, MN104,28240,6081104,28240,60800
Grand Forks, ND-MN103,62843,6551103,62843,65500
Gadsden, AL103,10539,4111103,10539,41100
Paducah, KY-IL102,74841,7351102,74841,73501
Decatur, IL101,84943,4681101,84943,46800
Lima, OH101,34841,2951101,34841,29500
Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA202,43879,8892101,21939,94400
Cheyenne, WY101,06043,2791101,06043,27900
Auburn-Opelika, AL199,82576,673299,91238,33600
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,773399,84939,92400
Dubuque, IA99,03040,989199,03040,98900
Victoria, TX98,55437,666198,55437,66600
Cape Girardeau, MO-IL98,16938,299198,16938,29900
Kingston, NY182,60174,278291,30037,13900
Amarillo, TX271,917103,062390,63934,35400
Greenville, NC177,19374,533288,59637,26600
Parkersburg-Vienna, WV88,46037,877188,46037,87700
Columbus, IN83,53633,359183,53633,35910
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,816283,46835,40800
Elmira, NY82,14735,262182,14735,26200
Bloomington, IN162,56967,854281,28433,92700
Grand Junction, CO158,60165,830279,30032,91500
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,939477,71032,73500
Logan, UT-ID155,10249,371277,55124,68600
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,101577,36431,42000
Bangor, ME154,71065,221277,35532,61000
Grand Island, NE76,79430,296176,79430,29600
Minot, ND76,48431,781176,48431,78100
Charleston, WV205,39887,358368,46629,11900
Wheeling, WV-OH136,92058,024268,46029,01200
Salisbury, MD129,73648,818264,86824,40900
Glens Falls, NY126,03954,602263,02027,30100
Saginaw, MI188,66577,958362,88825,98600
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,615761,06026,37400
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,374356,24022,45800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Texas30,188,42410,992,816100301,884109,92811
California39,287,37713,548,09178503,684173,69321
Florida22,416,0778,752,81073307,070119,90211
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19168173,68171,51800
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85360216,97787,91430
New York19,776,9977,704,48658340,983132,83611
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44953239,52495,02701
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70147198,80474,63220
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36939258,404104,52210
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00934201,50279,88330
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73233263,793101,99211
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34531346,142138,14000
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36630364,680135,81200
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27727261,718104,60300
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04225281,762111,40210
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22724257,992104,50910
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92823269,827102,73610
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24721242,22795,10700
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08120368,942142,80400
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21820293,109118,71120
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95520286,972115,39810
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46920226,74190,72301
Washington7,816,1163,064,82018434,229170,26801
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78018256,220100,26600
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,48017347,934145,85200
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38915268,576104,15900
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98914378,302151,28501
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00714258,893102,42900
Utah3,392,3311,124,82213260,94986,52500
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,43113226,67588,11000
Iowa3,210,5071,315,70711291,864119,61000
Kansas2,947,1971,174,06010294,720117,40601
Nebraska1,978,707797,84710197,87179,78500
West Virginia1,778,373728,65510177,83772,86600
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9879338,821133,99900
Nevada3,184,6121,202,5938398,076150,32410
Oregon4,254,2931,718,4227607,756245,48900
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8227199,26779,40310
Delaware1,021,191402,0385204,23880,40810
North Dakota784,841331,0635156,96866,21300
Idaho1,934,262713,0054483,566178,25100
New Mexico2,120,246837,4143706,749279,13800
Maine1,387,817597,1593462,606199,05300
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5702550,900220,78500
South Dakota907,428365,5442453,714182,77200
Hawaii1,445,235492,45311,445,235492,45300
Montana1,116,875458,85911,116,875458,85900
Vermont647,106273,4161647,106273,41600
Wyoming582,397243,3181582,397243,31800
Alaska735,706270,5330––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

24 opened, 10 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD (JustFab)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Justice)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV (Justice)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO (Justice)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA (Justice)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX (Justice)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Springfield, IL (Fusion)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Reno, NV (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Manchester-Nashua, NH (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Worcester, MA (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Pittsburgh, PA (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Port St. Lucie, FL (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Paducah, KY-IL (Justice)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Justice)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Justice: 1,126 listed stores in 49 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround