Chain footprints

Godfather's Pizza

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Godfather's Pizza in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Godfather's Pizza has 915 listed stores in 44 states and 187 metros, one for every 365,953 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 83 have no Godfather's Pizza listed.

At a glance

  • 915 Listed stores
  • 44 States with a store
  • 187 Metros with a store
  • 365,953 Residents per listed store
  • 141,212 Households per listed store
  • 3 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 25 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Godfather's Pizza listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40900
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25000
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81600
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26900
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,70500
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,43400
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,51800
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,91400
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,43600
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,43000
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,31600
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,54900
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,82700
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,44700
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,86800
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,84200
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,01200
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,93100
El Paso, TX874,182300,47900
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,65600
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,36000
Boise City, ID811,115304,18700
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,25000
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,04500
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,88000
Akron, OH699,820296,51601
Syracuse, NY656,410271,25100
Ogden, UT653,374213,82900
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,08400
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,25600
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,76900
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,33500
New Haven, CT570,598230,67300
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,23000
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,02700
Modesto, CA553,990177,87400
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,63200
Huntsville, AL516,951205,98400
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,68100
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,99800
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,16300
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,58300
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,14500
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,11600
Vallejo, CA451,918157,51200
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,97200
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,60800
Salem, OR438,906159,85600
Reading, PA433,015163,23600
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,74000
Asheville, NC414,711161,26400
Flint, MI403,305167,33400
Anchorage, AK401,964148,46600
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,16100
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,87500
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,96500
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,44500
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,77900
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,28300
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,55000
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,23200
Gainesville, FL349,923142,49900
Rockford, IL336,522135,47400
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,51200
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,45900
Roanoke, VA314,986131,51000
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,93600
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,93900
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,18100
Waco, TX302,045111,17800
Longview, TX291,044108,17400
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,96100
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,76800
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,68800
Erie, PA269,052110,58700
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,40100
Bend, OR257,814104,52900

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Godfather's Pizza, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76116,272,0142,467,76100
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07014,645,0291,744,07000
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27813,288,7741,171,27800
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02223,159,1881,186,51100
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78333,123,8651,214,59400
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63613,002,7211,221,63600
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78772,817,5951,055,97000
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,26012,768,4071,076,26000
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,48812,662,733967,48800
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73932,480,929887,24600
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,66312,175,788864,66300
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,37712,171,526931,37701
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,40811,787,235707,40800
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05541,564,094578,26400
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72561,330,932481,95400
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68841,238,338485,17200
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,00311,184,613465,00300
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08111,177,665370,08100
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,18111,153,112465,18100
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,67521,135,353453,33800
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61351,005,751378,52300
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5641981,662398,56400
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0251921,482376,02500
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,7977892,756333,54200
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2101891,977270,21000
Worcester, MA867,788335,8261867,788335,82600
Columbia, SC849,181339,6011849,181339,60100
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3911816,080344,39100
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4251790,694289,42500
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5471758,629311,54700
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2952743,651287,14800
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4631706,150294,46300
Madison, WI691,830301,5801691,830301,58000
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5961689,766281,59600
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8792670,962261,44000
Wichita, KS652,622254,7761652,622254,77600
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,8894606,597220,47200
Toledo, OH602,322254,4861602,322254,48600
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5661577,726215,56600
Lancaster, PA557,931212,7481557,931212,74800
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,2655504,197202,05300
Springfield, MA462,815184,4711462,815184,47100
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2711453,347199,27100
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0632453,026191,53200
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5852437,656166,29200
Salinas, CA437,613132,4891437,613132,48900
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,6151427,420184,61500
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9471421,201167,94700
Savannah, GA418,285161,2731418,285161,27300
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3781413,428164,37800
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8032408,833163,90200
Ocala, FL400,078164,8811400,078164,88100
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,4661396,827149,46600
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0161392,380149,01600
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1011386,819157,10100
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4381386,024151,43800
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0502383,912151,02500
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,4411371,211154,44100
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59611369,265146,23600
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5781368,316149,57800
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5531358,708140,55300
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7656355,009140,46100
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8832352,418127,44200
Greeley, CO350,396124,2871350,396124,28701
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8572312,090115,92800
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25912309,472123,10501
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8991299,067118,89900
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9513296,446129,65000
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1016280,660110,51700
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30312275,391110,85900
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3065274,512111,66101
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,0821272,421105,08200
Laredo, TX269,29481,3731269,29481,37300
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,1101262,375107,11000
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2542261,338102,62700
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3871259,459110,38700
Yakima, WA257,15287,7081257,15287,70800
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,31511253,97792,93800
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57400
Appleton, WI245,76899,7541245,76899,75400
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13400
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3957240,58296,48500
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2344233,06094,55800
Rochester, MN228,52292,8801228,52292,88000
Las Cruces, NM224,26684,8891224,26684,88900
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38613216,21989,26000
Columbia, MO215,01486,3931215,01486,39300
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6953210,92785,89800
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2117209,03881,60200
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8654208,56783,96600
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,13410207,96082,91300
Jackson, MS611,324237,8413203,77579,28000
Auburn-Opelika, AL199,82576,6731199,82576,67300
Billings, MT189,25578,3711189,25578,37100
Reno, NV563,020224,9333187,67374,97800
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1707182,26764,31000
El Centro, CA180,20249,6441180,20249,64400
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62400
Burlington, NC176,89370,0621176,89370,06200
Eau Claire, WI173,91571,8651173,91571,86500
Oshkosh-Neenah, WI171,76972,6671171,76972,66700
Pueblo, CO169,35668,5231169,35668,52300
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81600
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1012165,57268,05000
Idaho Falls, ID165,36155,4561165,36155,45600
Chambersburg, PA157,37963,5101157,37963,51000
Valdosta, GA150,18856,7861150,18856,78600
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,7732149,77459,88600
Wichita Falls, TX149,35856,7741149,35856,77400
Rocky Mount, NC144,95258,4491144,95258,44900
Flagstaff, AZ144,50855,1181144,50855,11800
Lebanon, PA144,18656,7121144,18656,71200
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4333142,04046,14400
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,3652140,43560,18200
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,6832139,26352,84200
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,5372138,94054,26800
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,36816138,63455,96000
Wausau, WI138,40357,8661138,40357,86600
Mobile, AL412,590161,6653137,53053,88800
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,0461136,99250,04600
Wheeling, WV-OH136,92058,0241136,92058,02400
Bismarck, ND136,21655,9401136,21655,94000
Jonesboro, AR135,79253,2291135,79253,22900
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2734130,64054,06800
Lawton, OK127,31046,9381127,31046,93800
Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ125,56650,9821125,56650,98200
Wenatchee-East Wenatchee, WA124,53847,4431124,53847,44300
Springfield, MO486,785198,8844121,69649,72100
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2242119,42149,11200
Sheboygan, WI117,99149,7251117,99149,72500
Brunswick-St. Simons, GA115,07447,2091115,07447,20900
Fort Smith, AR-OK229,89990,9922114,95045,49600
Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ220,517101,9732110,25850,98600
Kankakee, IL106,63540,9961106,63540,99600
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,83610105,84144,58400
Pinehurst-Southern Pines, NC104,87644,0131104,87644,01300
Ithaca, NY104,53743,2631104,53743,26300
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2652103,95337,63200
Charleston, WV205,39887,3582102,69943,67900
Lima, OH101,34841,2951101,34841,29500
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,1222101,22939,06100
Cheyenne, WY101,06043,2791101,06043,27900
Helena, MT93,90639,033193,90639,03300
Amarillo, TX271,917103,062390,63934,35400
Kokomo, IN83,75235,593183,75235,59300
Topeka, KS232,46896,999377,48932,33300
Grand Island, NE76,79430,296176,79430,29600
Minot, ND76,48431,781176,48431,78100
Rapid City, SD152,95062,789276,47531,39400
Jefferson City, MO150,43758,587275,21829,29400
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,165574,14630,43301
Peoria, IL365,202153,870573,04030,77400
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8141166,46526,80101
Enid, OK62,14623,893162,14623,89300
San Angelo, TX120,98647,344260,49323,67200
Lawrence, KS120,30250,406260,15125,20300
Carson City, NV58,38423,692158,38423,69200
Watertown-Fort Drum, NY115,04047,606257,52023,80300
Lincoln, NE344,337140,914657,39023,48600
Bloomington, IL171,55670,220357,18523,40700
Owensboro, KY112,76245,280256,38122,64000
Michigan City-La Porte, IN111,91743,633255,95821,81600
Springfield, IL207,04289,990451,76022,49800
Decatur, IL101,84943,468250,92421,73400
Dubuque, IA99,03040,989249,51520,49401
Cape Girardeau, MO-IL98,16938,299249,08419,15000
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8122146,76518,56203
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,702942,38917,96711
Great Falls, MT84,60635,615242,30317,80800
Columbus, IN83,53633,359241,76816,68000
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,867937,17413,87400
Jackson, TN181,71972,451536,34414,49010
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD144,68255,468436,17013,86700
Mankato, MN104,28240,608334,76113,53600
Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA168,63769,396533,72713,87900
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,517933,13113,61300
Ames, IA127,13449,840431,78412,46000
Elizabethtown, KY127,04950,618431,76212,65400
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,000930,73612,66700
Evansville, IN270,494113,966930,05512,66300
Iowa City, IA179,20072,313629,86712,05200
Beckley, WV112,71444,952428,17811,23800
St. Joseph, MO-KS120,01246,883524,0029,37700
Paducah, KY-IL102,74841,735520,5508,34700
Bowling Green, KY186,95973,3441018,6967,33400

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Iowa3,210,5071,315,70711428,16211,54103
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44970181,35471,94912
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,4696767,68427,08202
Nebraska1,978,707797,8475436,64314,77504
Florida22,416,0778,752,81052431,078168,32300
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00948142,73156,58401
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22747131,74153,36701
Texas30,188,42410,992,81640754,711274,82011
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95538151,03860,73602
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38937108,88242,22701
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27735201,89780,69410
South Dakota907,428365,5442931,29112,60500
New York19,776,9977,704,48622898,954350,20400
Kansas2,947,1971,174,06021140,34355,90800
West Virginia1,778,373728,6552184,68434,69801
Washington7,816,1163,064,82017459,772180,28400
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21815390,813158,28101
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34514766,457305,88200
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36613841,570313,41300
California39,287,37713,548,091113,571,5801,231,64500
Ohio11,810,2934,863,191111,073,663442,10802
Arizona7,378,8382,856,0819819,871317,34201
Alabama5,086,7681,997,2479565,196221,91600
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,7809512,440200,53100
North Dakota784,841331,063987,20536,78501
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,0428880,507348,13000
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4808739,359309,93500
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,9898662,028264,74900
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9878381,174150,74800
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,4318368,347143,17901
New Mexico2,120,246837,4148265,031104,67700
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70171,334,830501,10000
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73271,243,596480,81900
Utah3,392,3311,124,8227484,619160,68900
Nevada3,184,6121,202,5936530,769200,43200
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36952,015,552815,27400
Oregon4,254,2931,718,4225850,859343,68400
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85343,254,6601,318,71300
Montana1,116,875458,8594279,219114,71500
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5704275,450110,39200
Wyoming582,397243,3183194,13281,10600
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00713,624,5081,434,00700
Idaho1,934,262713,00511,934,262713,00500
New Hampshire1,394,868555,82211,394,868555,82200
Maryland6,206,0112,362,9280––00
Hawaii1,445,235492,4530––01
Maine1,387,817597,1590––00
Delaware1,021,191402,0380––00
Alaska735,706270,5330––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
Vermont647,106273,4160––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

3 opened, 25 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Kahului-Wailuku, HI (Catering - Godfather's Base Menu Lab)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Greeley, CO (CLOSED)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Omaha, NE-IA (Godfather's Not Live Base Menu)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI (Godfather's Pizza)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL (Godfathers Pizza)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Dubuque, IA (Godfather's Pizza-Cascade, IA)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Jackson, TN (Godfather's Pizza Express)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Godfather's Pizza Express)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Godfather's Pizza Express)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Godfather's Pizza Express)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL (Godfather's Pizza Express-Atkinson, IL (Inside Love's))
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Godfather's Pizza Express-Christopher, IL (Inside Huck's))
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Godfather's Pizza Express-Coffeyville, KS (17322))
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Akron, OH (Godfather's Pizza Express-Diamond, OH (Inside Love's))
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Godfather's Pizza Express-Dickinson, ND)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN (Godfather's Pizza Express-Jeffersonville, IN (Inside Huck's))
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Godfather's Pizza Express-Lake Wilson, MN)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ (Godfather's Pizza Express-Mayer, AZ (Inside Love's))
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Godfathers Pizza Express - Morehead, KY ( inside Huck's #410))
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA (Godfather's Pizza Express-Newton, IA)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Godfather's Pizza: 915 listed stores in 44 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround