Chain footprints

Gerber Collision & Glass

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Gerber Collision & Glass in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Gerber Collision & Glass has 586 listed stores in 32 states and 169 metros, one for every 571,411 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 79 have no Gerber Collision & Glass listed.

At a glance

  • 586 Listed stores
  • 32 States with a store
  • 169 Metros with a store
  • 571,411 Residents per listed store
  • 220,494 Households per listed store
  • 3 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 0 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Gerber Collision & Glass listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78700
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68800
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07000
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,67500
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,91400
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,40800
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,39500
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,87900
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,43000
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,17000
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,31600
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,18100
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,81200
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,01200
Knoxville, TN932,241378,23400
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,02500
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,93100
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,21000
El Paso, TX874,182300,47900
Worcester, MA867,788335,82600
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,39100
Boise City, ID811,115304,18700
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,54700
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,88000
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,88300
Jackson, MS611,324237,84100
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,08400
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,33500
New Haven, CT570,598230,67300
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,23000
Reno, NV563,020224,93300
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,02700
Lancaster, PA557,931212,74800
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,27300
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,99800
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,58300
Springfield, MA462,815184,47100
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,11600
Vallejo, CA451,918157,51200
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,97200
Salem, OR438,906159,85600
Salinas, CA437,613132,48900
Reading, PA433,015163,23600
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,74000
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,43300
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,94700
Flint, MI403,305167,33400
Anchorage, AK401,964148,46600
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,16100
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,46600
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,44500
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,77900
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,70200
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,28300
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,44100
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,16500
Lubbock, TX358,708140,55300
Gainesville, FL349,923142,49900
Lincoln, NE344,337140,91400
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,86700
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,45900
Roanoke, VA314,986131,51000
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,18100
Waco, TX302,045111,17800
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,77300
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,51700
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,96100
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,36500
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,76800
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,68300
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,68800
Laredo, TX269,29481,37300
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,40100
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,38700
Bend, OR257,814104,52900

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Gerber Collision & Glass, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76116,272,0142,467,76100
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79723,124,6461,167,39800
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40952,594,897899,88200
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72541,996,398722,93100
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,10111,683,960663,10100
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27821,644,387585,63900
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02251,263,675474,60400
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08111,177,665370,08100
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73971,063,255380,24800
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3153931,249340,77200
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0631906,052383,06300
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,2653840,329336,75500
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,3601837,469280,36000
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,2501797,334245,25000
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4251790,694289,42500
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,6137718,393270,37300
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4631706,150294,46300
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5961689,766281,59600
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3062686,279279,15300
Ogden, UT653,374213,8291653,374213,82900
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,3865562,170232,07700
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3774542,882232,84400
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4885532,547193,49800
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2541522,676205,25400
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6811494,360177,68100
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,7055487,988212,34100
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,5185465,910172,50400
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9512444,670194,47600
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,6081443,701149,60800
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81610437,683176,88200
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6635435,158172,93300
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7655426,011168,55300
Mobile, AL412,590161,6651412,590161,66500
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8032408,833163,90200
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,2697407,062160,03800
Ocala, FL400,078164,8811400,078164,88100
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0033394,871155,00100
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0452393,210158,52200
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4364392,234164,10900
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,6368375,340152,70400
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,5501369,822150,55000
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2321367,368154,23200
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8273353,497145,94200
Greeley, CO350,396124,2871350,396124,28700
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4347346,656141,34800
Madison, WI691,830301,5802345,915150,79000
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25911337,606134,29600
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25014333,979103,58900
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1011331,145136,10100
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30310330,469133,03000
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2512328,205135,62600
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5643327,221132,85500
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5121325,615127,51200
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,3687316,877127,91000
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6952316,390128,84800
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,9391310,842130,93900
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,2609307,601119,58400
Toledo, OH602,322254,4862301,161127,24300
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2562300,862124,12800
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7692298,562118,88400
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1347297,085118,44800
Longview, TX291,044108,1741291,044108,17400
Merced, CA290,20186,0551290,20186,05500
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,5371277,881108,53700
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,0821272,421105,08200
Erie, PA269,052110,5871269,052110,58700
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6322262,198100,81600
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9842258,476102,99200
Yakima, WA257,15287,7081257,15287,70800
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0503255,941100,68300
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,8684250,28684,71700
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2956247,88495,71600
Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ245,480111,1571245,480111,15700
Binghamton, NY245,242102,3521245,242102,35200
Lake Charles, LA244,02792,0431244,02792,04300
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8143243,70798,27100
Springfield, MO486,785198,8842243,39299,44200
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,88910242,63988,18900
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05526240,63088,96410
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8424240,48595,96000
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59617238,93694,62300
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2241238,84298,22400
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Akron, OH699,820296,5163233,27398,83900
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,5495232,269100,31000
Bellingham, WA230,50394,0211230,50394,02100
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,4511227,45595,45100
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2712226,67499,63600
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5854218,82883,14600
Columbia, MO215,01486,3931215,01486,39300
Yuma, AZ211,74179,3411211,74179,34100
Johnson City, TN210,72988,9791210,72988,97900
Savannah, GA418,285161,2732209,14280,63600
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8654208,56783,96600
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8573208,06077,28600
Asheville, NC414,711161,2642207,35680,63200
Springfield, IL207,04289,9901207,04289,99000
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3782206,71482,18900
Joplin, MO-KS203,62679,5051203,62679,50500
Punta Gorda, FL201,06490,5421201,06490,54200
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0162196,19074,50800
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9652195,86578,98200
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1012193,41078,55000
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5663192,57571,85500
Modesto, CA553,990177,8743184,66359,29100
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5782184,15874,78900
Yuba City, CA183,36461,9271183,36461,92700
Kingston, NY182,60174,2781182,60174,27800
Abilene, TX180,40866,0881180,40866,08800
Iowa City, IA179,20072,3131179,20072,31300
Greenville, NC177,19374,5331177,19374,53300
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78353176,82368,75100
Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI175,96167,7321175,96167,73200
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6565174,72167,93100
Oshkosh-Neenah, WI171,76972,6671171,76972,66700
Pueblo, CO169,35668,5231169,35668,52300
Rockford, IL336,522135,4742168,26167,73700
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81600
Boulder, CO328,961137,0082164,48068,50400
Jackson, MI160,06062,5401160,06062,54000
Decatur, AL157,74762,6671157,74762,66700
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1633157,55664,72100
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9362155,90453,96800
Monroe, MI155,50563,0291155,50563,02900
Valdosta, GA150,18856,7861150,18856,78600
Alexandria, LA149,62256,3941149,62256,39400
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8992149,53459,45000
Wichita Falls, TX149,35856,7741149,35856,77400
Dalton, GA144,16052,0801144,16052,08000
Wildwood-The Villages, FL143,40870,3181143,40870,31800
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,6153142,47361,53800
Wausau, WI138,40357,8661138,40357,86600
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,0002138,31257,00000
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0622135,95851,53100
Manhattan, KS133,96551,2341133,96551,23400
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8753132,76455,29200
Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA131,32852,3291131,32852,32900
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4383128,67550,47900
Lawton, OK127,31046,9381127,31046,93800
Ames, IA127,13449,8401127,13449,84000
Appleton, WI245,76899,7542122,88449,87700
Peoria, IL365,202153,8703121,73451,29000
St. Joseph, MO-KS120,01246,8831120,01246,88300
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8369117,60149,53700
Anniston-Oxford, AL116,09045,0151116,09045,01500
Watertown-Fort Drum, NY115,04047,6061115,04047,60600
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,7062113,40245,35300
Owensboro, KY112,76245,2801112,76245,28000
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,21113112,55943,93900
Muncie, IN112,28046,2561112,28046,25600
Michigan City-La Porte, IN111,91743,6331111,91743,63300
Pinehurst-Southern Pines, NC104,87644,0131104,87644,01300
Sumter, SC104,72541,0831104,72541,08300
Chico, CA207,92983,3122103,96441,65600
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,1222101,22939,06100
Rome, GA99,69336,856199,69336,85600
Warner Robins, GA198,20974,449299,10437,22400
Columbia, SC849,181339,601994,35337,73300
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4471194,32136,95000
Wichita, KS652,622254,776793,23236,39700
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,145591,08336,42900
Redding, CA181,43671,232290,71835,61600
Evansville, IN270,494113,966390,16537,98900
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,110387,45835,70300
Bloomington, IL171,55670,220285,77835,11000
Kokomo, IN83,75235,593183,75235,59300
Walla Walla, WA62,16123,447162,16123,44700
Kankakee, IL106,63540,996253,31820,49800
Johnstown, PA131,53855,973343,84618,65800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44955230,81591,57200
California39,287,37713,548,09145873,053301,06900
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36640273,510101,85910
Florida22,416,0778,752,81038589,897230,33700
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34533325,164129,76800
Texas30,188,42410,992,816301,006,281366,42700
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00929236,24493,65500
Washington7,816,1163,064,82028279,147109,45800
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38927149,20957,86600
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36924419,907169,84900
New York19,776,9977,704,48622898,954350,20400
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,48021281,661118,07000
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98919278,749111,47300
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22718343,990139,34620
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19117694,723286,07000
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21817344,835139,66000
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85315867,909351,65700
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78015307,464120,31900
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95513441,496177,53500
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08112614,903238,00700
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92811564,183214,81200
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24711462,433181,56800
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27710706,638282,42800
Kansas2,947,1971,174,0609327,466130,45100
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7077458,644187,95800
Nevada3,184,6121,202,5935636,922240,51900
Hawaii1,445,235492,4534361,309123,11300
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46931,511,608604,82300
Oregon4,254,2931,718,42231,418,098572,80700
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,98731,016,464401,99600
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73218,705,1703,365,73200
Utah3,392,3311,124,82213,392,3311,124,82200
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,7010––00
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,0420––00
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,0070––00
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,4310––00
New Mexico2,120,246837,4140––00
Nebraska1,978,707797,8470––00
Idaho1,934,262713,0050––00
West Virginia1,778,373728,6550––00
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8220––00
Maine1,387,817597,1590––00
Montana1,116,875458,8590––00
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5700––00
Delaware1,021,191402,0380––00
South Dakota907,428365,5440––00
North Dakota784,841331,0630––00
Alaska735,706270,5330––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
Vermont647,106273,4160––00
Wyoming582,397243,3180––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

3 opened, 0 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA (Gerber Collision & Glass - Intake Center)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Gerber Collision & Glass)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Gerber Collision & Glass)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Gerber Collision & Glass: 586 listed stores in 32 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround