Chain footprints

Fine Wine & Good Spirits

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Fine Wine & Good Spirits in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Fine Wine & Good Spirits has 572 listed stores in 1 state and 16 metros, one for every 585,397 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 184 have no Fine Wine & Good Spirits listed.

At a glance

  • 572 Listed stores
  • 1 States with a store
  • 16 Metros with a store
  • 585,397 Residents per listed store
  • 225,890 Households per listed store
  • 370 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 0 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Fine Wine & Good Spirits listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78700
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40900
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78300
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72500
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73900
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02200
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05500
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79700
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61300
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68800
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25000
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07000
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81600
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59600
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25900
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30300
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27800
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63600
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26900
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38600
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,31500
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,26000
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,48800
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,26500
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,43400
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,88900
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,51800
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,67500
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,36800
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,66300
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,37700
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,76500
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,13400
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,91400
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,40800
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,39500
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,10100
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,43600
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,29500
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,21100
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,30600
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,87900
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,43000
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,17000
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,00300
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08100
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,31600
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,54900
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,18100
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,82700
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,83600
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,44700
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,86800
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,81200
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,56400
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,84200
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,01200
Knoxville, TN932,241378,23400
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,02500
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,93100
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,06300
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,21000
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,95100
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,58500
El Paso, TX874,182300,47900
Worcester, MA867,788335,82600
Columbia, SC849,181339,60100
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,36000
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,86500
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,80300
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,39100
Boise City, ID811,115304,18700
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,25000
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,42500
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,04500
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,05000
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,54700
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,81400
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,88000
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,46300
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,88300
Akron, OH699,820296,51600
Madison, WI691,830301,58000
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,59600
Syracuse, NY656,410271,25100
Ogden, UT653,374213,82900
Wichita, KS652,622254,77600
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,69500
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,85700
Jackson, MS611,324237,84100
Toledo, OH602,322254,48600
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,25600
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,76900
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,56600
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,33500
New Haven, CT570,598230,67300
Reno, NV563,020224,93300
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,02700
Modesto, CA553,990177,87400
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,63200
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,25400
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,27300
Huntsville, AL516,951205,98400
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,68100
Springfield, MO486,785198,88400
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,99800
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,16300
Springfield, MA462,815184,47100
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,14500
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,11600
Wilmington, NC453,347199,27100
Vallejo, CA451,918157,51200
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,97200
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,60800
Salem, OR438,906159,85600
Salinas, CA437,613132,48900
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,61500
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,74000
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,43300
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,94700
Savannah, GA418,285161,27300
Asheville, NC414,711161,26400
Lafayette, LA413,428164,37800
Mobile, AL412,590161,66500
Flint, MI403,305167,33400
Anchorage, AK401,964148,46600
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,16100
Ocala, FL400,078164,88100
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,87500
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,46600
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,01600
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,96500
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,10100
Montgomery, AL386,024151,43800
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,44500
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,77900
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,70200
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,28300
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,44100
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,16500
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,55000
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,57800
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,23200
Peoria, IL365,202153,87000
Lubbock, TX358,708140,55300
Greeley, CO350,396124,28700
Gainesville, FL349,923142,49900
Lincoln, NE344,337140,91400
Rockford, IL336,522135,47400
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,86700
Green Bay, WI331,145136,10100
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,51200
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,45900
Roanoke, VA314,986131,51000
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,93600
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,93900
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,18100
Waco, TX302,045111,17800
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,77300
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,89900
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,51700
Longview, TX291,044108,17400
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,96100
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,36500
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,76800
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,68300
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,68800
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,00000
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,08200
Amarillo, TX271,917103,06200
Evansville, IN270,494113,96600
Laredo, TX269,29481,37300
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,40100
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,11000
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,38700
Bend, OR257,814104,52900
Yakima, WA257,15287,70800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Fine Wine & Good Spirits, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Gettysburg, PA106,11540,8411106,11540,84100
Lebanon, PA144,18656,712348,06218,90410
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76115540,46515,9211010
Chambersburg, PA157,37963,510531,47612,70240
Reading, PA433,015163,2361430,93011,660110
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5831530,86212,106100
Lancaster, PA557,931212,7482126,56810,131150
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6563524,9609,704230
Altoona, PA121,27750,558524,25510,11250
State College, PA158,57659,013722,6548,43050
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0842821,5778,789150
Johnstown, PA131,53855,973718,7917,99640
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,70513118,6258,105910
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2303118,3807,556180
Erie, PA269,052110,5871517,9377,37250
Williamsport, PA113,48946,861716,2136,69440

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85357222,7609,2223700
California39,287,37713,548,0910––00
Texas30,188,42410,992,8160––00
Florida22,416,0778,752,8100––00
New York19,776,9977,704,4860––00
Illinois12,694,7985,036,4490––00
Ohio11,810,2934,863,1910––00
Georgia10,940,4074,074,3660––00
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,3450––00
Michigan10,077,7614,076,3690––00
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,7010––00
Virginia8,705,1703,365,7320––00
Washington7,816,1163,064,8200––00
Arizona7,378,8382,856,0810––00
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,2770––00
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,0420––00
Indiana6,851,0732,716,0090––00
Maryland6,206,0112,362,9280––00
Missouri6,191,8142,508,2270––00
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4800––00
Colorado5,862,1892,374,2180––00
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,9550––00
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,9890––00
Alabama5,086,7681,997,2470––00
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,7800––00
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,4690––00
Oregon4,254,2931,718,4220––00
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,3890––00
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,0070––00
Utah3,392,3311,124,8220––00
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7070––00
Nevada3,184,6121,202,5930––00
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9870––00
Kansas2,947,1971,174,0600––00
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,4310––00
New Mexico2,120,246837,4140––00
Nebraska1,978,707797,8470––00
Idaho1,934,262713,0050––00
West Virginia1,778,373728,6550––00
Hawaii1,445,235492,4530––00
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8220––00
Maine1,387,817597,1590––00
Montana1,116,875458,8590––00
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5700––00
Delaware1,021,191402,0380––00
South Dakota907,428365,5440––00
North Dakota784,841331,0630––00
Alaska735,706270,5330––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
Vermont647,106273,4160––00
Wyoming582,397243,3180––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

370 opened, 0 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Fine Wine & Good Spirits)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Fine Wine & Good Spirits: 572 listed stores in 1 state, and the metros with none | MarketGround