Chain footprints

Digibeauty

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Digibeauty in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Digibeauty has 1,106 listed stores in 47 states and 266 metros, one for every 302,755 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 44 have no Digibeauty listed.

At a glance

  • 1,106 Listed stores
  • 47 States with a store
  • 266 Metros with a store
  • 302,755 Residents per listed store
  • 116,826 Households per listed store
  • 1105 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 0 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Digibeauty listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07000
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59600
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,51800
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08100
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,18100
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,86800
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,01200
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,93100
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,36000
Boise City, ID811,115304,18700
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,25000
Reno, NV563,020224,93300
Lancaster, PA557,931212,74800
Modesto, CA553,990177,87400
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,25400
Huntsville, AL516,951205,98400
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,99800
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
Vallejo, CA451,918157,51200
Salem, OR438,906159,85600
Salinas, CA437,613132,48900
Anchorage, AK401,964148,46600
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,16100
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,10100
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,44500
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,55000
Lubbock, TX358,708140,55300
Greeley, CO350,396124,28700
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,45900
Roanoke, VA314,986131,51000
Waco, TX302,045111,17800
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,89900
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,68300
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,68800
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Evansville, IN270,494113,96600
Erie, PA269,052110,58700
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,11000
Yakima, WA257,15287,70800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Digibeauty, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40934,324,8291,499,80330
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78753,944,6341,478,35750
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,26512,520,9871,010,26510
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,88912,426,388881,88910
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81622,188,414884,40820
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,91411,969,337679,91410
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,82711,060,490437,82710
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61351,005,751378,52350
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63631,000,907407,21230
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,2505935,141290,05050
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,7977892,756333,54270
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6561873,603339,65610
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,2784822,194292,82040
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8031817,666327,80310
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,7618784,002308,47080
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0501767,824302,05010
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6633725,263288,22130
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8801717,986206,88010
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,0229702,042263,66990
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4302670,624266,71520
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1702637,935225,08520
Toledo, OH602,322254,4861602,322254,48610
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7691597,123237,76910
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3162581,076220,15820
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3351575,812231,33510
New Haven, CT570,598230,6731570,598230,67310
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,2695569,887224,05450
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,6754567,676226,66940
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,2597530,524211,03770
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6321524,395201,63210
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8122491,032194,90620
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5642490,831199,28220
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72517469,741170,101170
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73916465,174166,359160
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5831462,924181,58310
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0252460,741188,01220
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3063457,519186,10230
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,1451455,416182,14510
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,1161454,969180,11610
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2711453,347199,27110
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8793447,308174,29330
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9512444,670194,47620
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,6081443,701149,60810
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3775434,305186,27550
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7655426,011168,55350
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3781413,428164,37810
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3912408,040172,19620
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4346404,432164,90660
Flint, MI403,305167,3341403,305167,33410
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8751398,291165,87510
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0452393,210158,52220
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9651391,730157,96510
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,5493387,114167,18330
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2954371,826143,57440
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,4411371,211154,44110
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,1651370,729152,16510
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5781368,316149,57810
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05517368,022136,062170
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2321367,368154,23210
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8142365,560147,40720
Peoria, IL365,202153,8701365,202153,87010
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68814353,811138,621140
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4632353,075147,23220
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8832352,418127,44220
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4991349,923142,49910
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,7057348,563151,67270
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78327347,096134,955270
Madison, WI691,830301,5802345,915150,79020
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5962344,883140,79820
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9141344,337140,91410
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1011331,145136,10110
Ogden, UT653,374213,8292326,687106,91420
Wichita, KS652,622254,7762326,311127,38820
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5121325,615127,51210
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9361311,807107,93610
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0842302,078123,04220
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0633302,017127,68830
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5171298,181122,51710
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4889295,859107,49990
El Paso, TX874,182300,4793291,394100,16030
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2302284,894117,11520
Columbia, SC849,181339,6013283,060113,20030
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1016280,660110,51760
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,0001276,624114,00010
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30312275,391110,859120
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,0821272,421105,08210
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0621271,917103,06210
Laredo, TX269,29481,3731269,29481,37310
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,4011263,798103,40110
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4366261,490109,40660
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2732261,280108,13620
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3871259,459110,38710
Bend, OR257,814104,5291257,814104,52910
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4087255,319101,05870
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,31511253,97792,938110
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,26011251,67397,842110
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57410
Appleton, WI245,76899,7541245,76899,75410
Binghamton, NY245,242102,3521245,242102,35210
Lake Charles, LA244,02792,0431244,02792,04310
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13410
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3957240,58296,48570
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8424240,48595,96040
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2241238,84298,22410
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1632236,33497,08220
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59010
Akron, OH699,820296,5163233,27398,83930
Springfield, MA462,815184,4712231,40892,23620
Rochester, MN228,52292,8801228,52292,88010
Burlington-South Burlington, VT227,84694,5591227,84694,55910
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,4511227,45595,45110
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,7061226,80590,70610
Charlottesville, VA224,33590,4521224,33590,45210
Las Cruces, NM224,26684,8891224,26684,88910
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2104222,99467,55230
Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ220,517101,9731220,517101,97310
Athens-Clarke County, GA220,19786,1011220,19786,10110
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2513218,80390,41730
Worcester, MA867,788335,8264216,94783,95640
Reading, PA433,015163,2362216,50881,61820
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38613216,21989,260130
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,7402213,18984,37020
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4332213,06069,21620
Gainesville, GA212,70573,5511212,70573,55110
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9472210,60083,97420
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8573208,06077,28630
Chico, CA207,92983,3121207,92983,31210
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2651207,90675,26510
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4475207,50781,28950
Elkhart-Goshen, IN207,13272,3091207,13272,30910
Springfield, IL207,04289,9901207,04289,99010
Charleston, WV205,39887,3581205,39887,35810
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,36811201,64981,397110
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2563200,57582,75230
Auburn-Opelika, AL199,82576,6731199,82576,67310
Warner Robins, GA198,20974,4491198,20974,44910
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0036197,43677,50060
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7792191,50879,39020
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,7022190,75280,85120
Billings, MT189,25578,3711189,25578,37110
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,13411189,05475,376110
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2345186,44875,64750
Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA181,66470,2821181,66470,28210
Abilene, TX180,40866,0881180,40866,08810
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62410
Iowa City, IA179,20072,3131179,20072,31310
Greenville, NC177,19374,5331177,19374,53310
Burlington, NC176,89370,0621176,89370,06210
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8366176,40274,30660
Eau Claire, WI173,91571,8651173,91571,86510
Oshkosh-Neenah, WI171,76972,6671171,76972,66710
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN170,19072,0551170,19072,05510
Pueblo, CO169,35668,5231169,35668,52310
Waterloo-Cedar Falls, IA168,63769,3961168,63769,39610
Rockford, IL336,522135,4742168,26167,73720
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81610
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8655166,85367,17350
Idaho Falls, ID165,36155,4561165,36155,45610
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6813164,78759,22730
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2119162,58563,46890
Bloomington, IN162,56967,8541162,56967,85410
Homosassa Springs, FL162,47271,2911162,47271,29110
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6954158,19564,42440
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4255158,13957,88550
Chambersburg, PA157,37963,5101157,37963,51010
Monroe, MI155,50563,0291155,50563,02910
Hattiesburg, MS155,43460,1551155,43460,15510
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,9392155,42165,47020
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL153,85263,5591153,85263,55910
Vineland, NJ153,30553,7811153,30553,78110
Rapid City, SD152,95062,7891152,95062,78910
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5475151,72662,30950
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,1812151,32459,09020
Jefferson City, MO150,43758,5871150,43758,58710
Valdosta, GA150,18856,7861150,18856,78610
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9723149,33756,32430
Longview, TX291,044108,1742145,52254,08720
Rocky Mount, NC144,95258,4491144,95258,44910
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD144,68255,4681144,68255,46810
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5664144,43253,89240
Lebanon, PA144,18656,7121144,18656,71210
Dalton, GA144,16052,0801144,16052,08010
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,6153142,47361,53830
Morgantown, WV141,32357,4381141,32357,43810
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0274140,71160,00740
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,7682139,98657,88420
Savannah, GA418,285161,2733139,42853,75830
Asheville, NC414,711161,2643138,23753,75530
Mobile, AL412,590161,6653137,53053,88830
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,0461136,99250,04610
Wheeling, WV-OH136,92058,0241136,92058,02410
Hammond, LA136,73851,9991136,73851,99910
Bismarck, ND136,21655,9401136,21655,94010
Jonesboro, AR135,79253,2291135,79253,22910
Manhattan, KS133,96551,2341133,96551,23410
Battle Creek, MI133,77853,3331133,77853,33310
Ocala, FL400,078164,8813133,35954,96030
Johnstown, PA131,53855,9731131,53855,97310
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0163130,79349,67230
Albany, OR130,70650,7291130,70650,72910
Salisbury, MD129,73648,8181129,73648,81810
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4383128,67550,47930
Lawton, OK127,31046,9381127,31046,93810
Ames, IA127,13449,8401127,13449,84010
Elizabethtown, KY127,04950,6181127,04950,61810
Staunton-Stuarts Draft, VA126,82252,2331126,82252,23310
Glens Falls, NY126,03954,6021126,03954,60210
Missoula, MT125,63154,8291125,63154,82910
Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ125,56650,9821125,56650,98210
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5857125,04547,51270
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,2833124,91247,76130
Bozeman, MT124,07451,2151124,07451,21510
Jackson, MS611,324237,8415122,26547,56850
Altoona, PA121,27750,5581121,27750,55810
Sheboygan, WI117,99149,7251117,99149,72510
Weirton-Steubenville, WV-OH114,75449,6421114,75449,64210
Williamsport, PA113,48946,8611113,48946,86110
Lewiston-Auburn, ME113,42346,9531113,42346,95310
Owensboro, KY112,76245,2801112,76245,28010
Muncie, IN112,28046,2561112,28046,25610
Michigan City-La Porte, IN111,91743,6331111,91743,63310
Monroe, LA223,67487,0062111,83743,50320
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8673111,52141,62230
Columbia, MO215,01486,3932107,50743,19620
Gettysburg, PA106,11540,8411106,11540,84110
Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL211,92288,0652105,96144,03220
Johnson City, TN210,72988,9792105,36444,49020
Lexington Park, MD209,43975,9012104,72037,95020
Gadsden, AL103,10539,4111103,10539,41110
Bay City, MI103,00845,1031103,00845,10310
Decatur, IL101,84943,4681101,84943,46810
Cheyenne, WY101,06043,2791101,06043,27910
Hot Springs, AR100,03543,6671100,03543,66710
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,773399,84939,92430
Florence, SC199,67578,417299,83839,20820
Rome, GA99,69336,856199,69336,85610
Springfield, MO486,785198,884597,35739,77750
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,961396,29440,32030
Helena, MT93,90639,033193,90639,03310
Dover, DE187,60471,424293,80235,71220
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,365393,62340,12230
Pocatello, ID89,45433,590189,45433,59010
Parkersburg-Vienna, WV88,46037,877188,46037,87710
Hinesville, GA85,77130,160185,77130,16010
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,374284,36033,68720
Kokomo, IN83,75235,593183,75235,59310
Elmira, NY82,14735,262182,14735,26210
Casper, WY79,97733,886179,97733,88610
State College, PA158,57659,013279,28829,50620
Topeka, KS232,46896,999377,48932,33330
Grand Island, NE76,79430,296176,79430,29610
Niles, MI153,28863,999276,64432,00020
Alexandria, LA149,62256,394274,81128,19720
Wichita Falls, TX149,35856,774274,67928,38720
Texarkana, TX-AR146,29656,252273,14828,12620
Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA202,43879,889367,47926,63030
Punta Gorda, FL201,06490,542367,02130,18130
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,466666,13824,91160
Lewiston, ID-WA65,16426,760165,16426,76010
Pittsfield, MA129,43057,585264,71528,79220
Jackson, TN181,71972,451360,57324,15030
Anniston-Oxford, AL116,09045,015258,04522,50820
Fort Smith, AR-OK229,89990,992457,47522,74840
Sandusky, OH114,57550,986257,28825,49320
Paducah, KY-IL102,74841,735251,37420,86820
Cape Girardeau, MO-IL98,16938,299249,08419,15020

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Texas30,188,42410,992,816108279,522101,7851070
Florida22,416,0778,752,81068329,648128,718680
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44954235,08993,268540
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22748128,99652,255480
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34546233,27093,094460
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27744160,60064,188440
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85341317,528128,655410
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36639280,523104,471390
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00939175,66969,641390
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9873978,19030,923390
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38938106,01741,116380
New York19,776,9977,704,48637534,513208,229370
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19134347,362143,035340
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46932141,71356,702320
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78030153,73260,159300
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36929347,509140,564290
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24729175,40668,871290
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98928189,15175,642280
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,43128105,24240,908280
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73224362,715140,239240
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,48024246,453103,312240
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95522260,884104,907220
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04221335,431132,621210
Kansas2,947,1971,174,06020147,36058,703200
Iowa3,210,5071,315,70717188,85377,395170
California39,287,37713,548,091162,455,461846,756160
Maine1,387,817597,1591499,13042,654140
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92813477,385181,764130
New Hampshire1,394,868555,82213107,29842,756130
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21812488,516197,852120
Nebraska1,978,707797,84711179,88272,532110
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70191,038,201389,74590
West Virginia1,778,373728,6559197,59780,96290
Washington7,816,1163,064,8208977,014383,10280
Arizona7,378,8382,856,0818922,355357,01080
Oregon4,254,2931,718,4228531,787214,80380
Utah3,392,3311,124,8226565,388187,47060
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,0075724,902286,80150
New Mexico2,120,246837,4145424,049167,48350
Idaho1,934,262713,0055386,852142,60150
Montana1,116,875458,8595223,37591,77250
South Dakota907,428365,5445181,48673,10950
Wyoming582,397243,3185116,47948,66450
North Dakota784,841331,0634196,21082,76640
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5703367,267147,19030
Delaware1,021,191402,0382510,596201,01920
Vermont647,106273,4161647,106273,41610
Nevada3,184,6121,202,5930––00
Hawaii1,445,235492,4530––00
Alaska735,706270,5330––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

1105 opened, 0 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Sioux Falls, SD-MN (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Sioux City, IA-NE-SD (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Omaha, NE-IA (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Lincoln, NE (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Topeka, KS (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Omaha, NE-IA (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Rapid City, SD (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Grand Island, NE (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened (Digibeauty)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA (Digibeauty)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Digibeauty: 1,106 listed stores in 47 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround