Chain footprints

Curves

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Curves in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

Curves has 1,648 listed stores in 50 states and 298 metros, one for every 203,184 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 13 have no Curves listed.

At a glance

  • 1,648 Listed stores
  • 50 States with a store
  • 298 Metros with a store
  • 203,184 Residents per listed store
  • 78,404 Households per listed store
  • 99 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 37 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Curves listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,21000
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,42500
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,56600
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
Springfield, MA462,815184,47100
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,43300
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,94700
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,96500
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,77900
Longview, TX291,044108,17400
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,68300
Evansville, IN270,494113,96600
Laredo, TX269,29481,37300

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Curves, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30331,101,564443,43400
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,82711,060,490437,82700
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1012841,980331,55000
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2112731,634285,60600
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6951632,780257,69500
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79710624,929233,48000
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8571624,181231,85700
Jackson, MS611,324237,8411611,324237,84100
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7691597,123237,76900
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,5184582,387215,63010
New Haven, CT570,598230,6731570,598230,67300
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4885532,547193,49800
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72515532,373192,78212
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2731522,560216,27311
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8122491,032194,90600
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5642490,831199,28200
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0122478,165177,50610
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3156465,624170,38600
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78744448,254167,99532
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9721448,012168,97200
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4303447,083177,81000
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9512444,670194,47600
El Paso, TX874,182300,4792437,091150,24001
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,7401426,378168,74000
Columbia, SC849,181339,6012424,590169,80000
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02215421,225158,20120
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,3602418,734140,18000
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8652417,134167,93210
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3781413,428164,37801
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8032408,833163,90200
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4346404,432164,90600
Ocala, FL400,078164,8811400,078164,88100
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0161392,380149,01600
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,5493387,114167,18300
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,1141385,864144,11400
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,1813384,371155,06000
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5472379,314155,77400
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5531358,708140,55300
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73921354,418126,74910
Greeley, CO350,396124,2871350,396124,28700
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9141344,337140,91400
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61315335,250126,17420
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68815330,224129,37900
Boulder, CO328,961137,0081328,961137,00800
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27810328,877117,12810
Ogden, UT653,374213,8292326,687106,91400
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,9391310,842130,93901
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40942308,916107,12931
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0633302,017127,68800
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2562300,862124,12800
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,7731299,547119,77300
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2955297,460114,85900
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1347297,085118,44800
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0034296,153116,25100
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,0814294,41692,52000
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3164290,538110,07900
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26910284,944112,02711
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2302284,894117,11500
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,6881278,335105,68800
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,0821272,421105,08200
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3913272,027114,79700
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0621271,917103,06200
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59615270,795107,24020
Boise City, ID811,115304,1873270,372101,39611
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7658266,257105,34600
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6322262,198100,81600
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0453262,140105,68200
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3871259,459110,38700
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07018258,05796,89321
Yakima, WA257,15287,7081257,15287,70800
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6812247,18088,84000
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57400
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,9148246,16784,98910
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8143243,70798,27100
Springfield, MO486,785198,8842243,39299,44200
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13400
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78340234,29091,09510
Akron, OH699,820296,5163233,27398,83910
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05527231,71885,66910
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81619230,35993,09600
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,9314228,76971,23300
Rochester, MN228,52292,8801228,52292,88010
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,1162227,48490,05800
Charlottesville, VA224,33590,4521224,33590,45200
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76128224,00088,13402
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8796223,65487,14611
Medford, OR222,64592,0351222,64592,03500
Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ220,517101,9731220,517101,97300
Reading, PA433,015163,2362216,50881,61800
Columbia, MO215,01486,3931215,01486,39300
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,6152213,71092,30800
Gainesville, GA212,70573,5511212,70573,55100
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25022212,53265,92011
Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL211,92288,0651211,92288,06500
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3958210,50984,42410
Elkhart-Goshen, IN207,13272,3091207,13272,30900
Joplin, MO-KS203,62679,5051203,62679,50500
Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA202,43879,8891202,43879,88900
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0843201,38582,02800
Punta Gorda, FL201,06490,5421201,06490,54200
Anchorage, AK401,964148,4662200,98274,23300
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63615200,18181,44230
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,2504199,33461,31200
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,26014197,74376,87600
Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI197,53280,4061197,53280,40600
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,37711197,41184,67110
St. George, UT196,43169,7861196,43169,78600
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1012193,41078,55010
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4382193,01275,71910
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3353191,93777,11200
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,67512189,22675,55620
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2322183,68477,11610
Yuba City, CA183,36461,9271183,36461,92700
Kingston, NY182,60174,2781182,60174,27800
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1707182,26764,31010
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,66312181,31672,05500
Abilene, TX180,40866,0881180,40866,08800
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62400
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,40810178,72470,74100
Greenville, NC177,19374,5331177,19374,53300
Burlington, NC176,89370,0621176,89370,06200
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8834176,20963,72100
Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI175,96167,7321175,96167,73200
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4992174,96271,25000
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6565174,72167,93111
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2543174,22568,41800
Madison, WI691,830301,5804172,95875,39500
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4476172,92267,74100
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5964172,44270,39900
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9843172,31768,66100
Bloomington, IL171,55670,2201171,55670,22000
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,36813170,62668,87400
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,3741168,71967,37400
Rockford, IL336,522135,4742168,26167,73700
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8672167,28262,43400
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81600
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5122162,80863,75600
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,4592162,28064,23000
Decatur, AL157,74762,6671157,74762,66700
Chambersburg, PA157,37963,5101157,37963,51000
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38618156,15864,46610
Traverse City, MI155,44965,4291155,44965,42900
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2346155,37463,03900
Logan, UT-ID155,10249,3711155,10249,37100
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL153,85263,5591153,85263,55900
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,1812151,32459,09010
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2713151,11666,42400
Waco, TX302,045111,1782151,02255,58900
Vallejo, CA451,918157,5123150,63952,50420
Toledo, OH602,322254,4864150,58063,62220
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8992149,53459,45000
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5172149,09061,25800
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,6083147,90049,86910
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5856145,88655,43100
Rocky Mount, NC144,95258,4491144,95258,44900
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD144,68255,4681144,68255,46800
Worcester, MA867,788335,8266144,63155,97110
Lebanon, PA144,18656,7121144,18656,71200
Dalton, GA144,16052,0801144,16052,08000
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8805143,59741,37600
Sherman-Denison, TX143,33755,2481143,33755,24800
Morgantown, WV141,32357,4381141,32357,43800
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0274140,71160,00711
Savannah, GA418,285161,2733139,42853,75800
Asheville, NC414,711161,2643138,23753,75500
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25927137,54354,71311
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,30610137,25655,83110
Hammond, LA136,73851,9991136,73851,99900
Bismarck, ND136,21655,9401136,21655,94000
Springfield, OH135,15855,9751135,15855,97500
Erie, PA269,052110,5872134,52655,29400
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,8753132,76455,29200
Albany, OR130,70650,7291130,70650,72900
Wichita, KS652,622254,7765130,52450,95500
Bend, OR257,814104,5292128,90752,26400
Elizabethtown, KY127,04950,6181127,04950,61800
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,26520126,04950,51310
Missoula, MT125,63154,8291125,63154,82900
Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ125,56650,9821125,56650,98200
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,8688125,14342,35800
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,2833124,91247,76100
Bozeman, MT124,07451,2151124,07451,21500
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,4413123,73751,48010
Appleton, WI245,76899,7542122,88449,87700
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5783122,77249,85910
Binghamton, NY245,242102,3522122,62151,17600
San Angelo, TX120,98647,3441120,98647,34400
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,43613120,68850,49510
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8428120,24247,98001
Twin Falls, ID118,90743,0311118,90743,03100
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1634118,16748,54100
Anniston-Oxford, AL116,09045,0151116,09045,01500
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,88921115,54241,99521
Fort Smith, AR-OK229,89990,9922114,95045,49610
Weirton-Steubenville, WV-OH114,75449,6421114,75449,64200
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,4512113,72847,72600
Williamsport, PA113,48946,8611113,48946,86100
Lewiston-Auburn, ME113,42346,9531113,42346,95300
Beckley, WV112,71444,9521112,71444,95200
Reno, NV563,020224,9335112,60444,98710
Michigan City-La Porte, IN111,91743,6331111,91743,63300
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1013110,38245,36710
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2516109,40245,20810
Kankakee, IL106,63540,9961106,63540,99600
Gettysburg, PA106,11540,8411106,11540,84101
Yuma, AZ211,74179,3412105,87039,67000
Sumter, SC104,72541,0831104,72541,08300
Fond du Lac, WI104,13743,2431104,13743,24300
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2652103,95337,63200
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9363103,93635,97900
Springfield, IL207,04289,9902103,52144,99500
Mobile, AL412,590161,6654103,14840,41600
Bay City, MI103,00845,1031103,00845,10300
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,70524101,66444,23810
Lima, OH101,34841,2951101,34841,29510
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4637100,87942,06610
Flint, MI403,305167,3344100,82641,83400
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,466499,20737,36600
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,998597,00838,20000
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,961396,29440,32010
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8361196,21940,53120
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,445496,05240,11100
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,050895,97837,75600
Billings, MT189,25578,371294,62839,18610
Helena, MT93,90639,033193,90639,03300
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,768393,32438,58900
Lancaster, PA557,931212,748692,98835,45820
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,165492,68238,04100
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,537392,62736,17900
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,583592,58536,31700
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,550492,45637,63800
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,000392,20838,00000
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0251092,14837,60200
Coeur d'Alene, ID181,99671,172290,99835,58600
Iowa City, IA179,20072,313289,60036,15600
Pocatello, ID89,45433,590189,45433,59000
Parkersburg-Vienna, WV88,46037,877188,46037,87700
Grants Pass, OR88,17936,715188,17936,71500
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,401387,93334,46700
Salem, OR438,906159,856587,78131,97100
Salinas, CA437,613132,489587,52326,49800
Hinesville, GA85,77130,160185,77130,16000
Pueblo, CO169,35668,523284,67834,26200
Great Falls, MT84,60635,615184,60635,61500
Kenosha, WI168,43868,904284,21934,45210
Midland, MI83,75734,993183,75734,99300
Kokomo, IN83,75235,593183,75235,59300
Columbus, IN83,53633,359183,53633,35900
Odessa, TX164,65464,563282,32732,28200
Lake Charles, LA244,02792,043381,34230,68101
Casper, WY79,97733,886179,97733,88600
State College, PA158,57659,013279,28829,50600
Modesto, CA553,990177,874779,14125,41100
Monroe, MI155,50563,029277,75231,51400
Niles, MI153,28863,999276,64432,00000
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,145675,90330,35800
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,706375,60230,23500
Peoria, IL365,202153,870573,04030,77400
Wildwood-The Villages, FL143,40870,318271,70435,15910
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,503470,38927,37600
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,365470,21830,09100
Wausau, WI138,40357,866269,20228,93300
Charleston, WV205,39887,358368,46629,11910
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,122367,48626,04100
Battle Creek, MI133,77853,333266,88926,66600
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,161666,72927,86000
Lewiston, ID-WA65,16426,760165,16426,76000
Glens Falls, NY126,03954,602263,02027,30100
Roanoke, VA314,986131,510562,99726,30211
Mansfield, OH125,09950,111262,55025,05610
Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ245,480111,157461,37027,78900
St. Joseph, MO-KS120,01246,883260,00623,44200
Sheboygan, WI117,99149,725258,99624,86200
Merced, CA290,20186,055558,04017,21100
Eau Claire, WI173,91571,865357,97223,95500
Sandusky, OH114,57550,986257,28825,49301
Longview-Kelso, WA112,36043,943256,18021,97200
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,702754,50023,10001
Jackson, MI160,06062,540353,35320,84700
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,898552,98519,38000
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,110552,47521,42200
Mankato, MN104,28240,608252,14120,30400
Paducah, KY-IL102,74841,735251,37420,86800
Rapid City, SD152,95062,789350,98320,93000
Corvallis, OR96,30338,537248,15219,26810
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,046345,66416,68201
Pittsfield, MA129,43057,585343,14319,19500
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN170,19072,055442,54818,01400
Elmira, NY82,14735,262241,07417,63100
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,224639,80716,37100
Brunswick-St. Simons, GA115,07447,209338,35815,73600
Minot, ND76,48431,781238,24215,89000
Redding, CA181,43671,232536,28714,24600
Chico, CA207,92983,312634,65513,88510
Johnstown, PA131,53855,973432,88413,99300
Walla Walla, WA62,16123,447231,08011,72400

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
California39,287,37713,548,091194202,51269,836145
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44997130,87451,92222
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85391143,06257,96563
Texas30,188,42410,992,81683363,716132,44423
New York19,776,9977,704,48680247,21296,30690
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19174159,59965,71982
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36974136,18655,08610
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4806098,58141,32530
Florida22,416,0778,752,81053422,945165,14720
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34553202,46080,79910
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95553108,29143,54631
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36649223,27483,15010
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73242207,26680,13643
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22738162,94266,00611
Oregon4,254,2931,718,42238111,95545,22220
Washington7,816,1163,064,82036217,11485,13420
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00936190,30875,44530
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21834172,41769,83040
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27732220,82488,25902
Iowa3,210,5071,315,70729110,70745,36901
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70126359,377134,91223
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08124307,452119,00320
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92824258,58498,45531
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98924220,67688,25021
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04222320,184126,59310
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24721242,22795,10710
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78020230,59890,23912
Utah3,392,3311,124,82220169,61756,24120
New Mexico2,120,246837,41420106,01241,87101
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46919238,67595,49812
Kansas2,947,1971,174,06017173,36569,06200
West Virginia1,778,373728,65515118,55848,57711
Idaho1,934,262713,00514138,16250,92921
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00712302,042119,50110
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,43112245,56595,45320
Montana1,116,875458,8591293,07338,23820
Maine1,387,817597,15911126,16554,28711
Nevada3,184,6121,202,59310318,461120,25920
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,3899447,626173,59900
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9879338,821133,99910
Hawaii1,445,235492,4539160,58254,71701
South Dakota907,428365,5448113,42845,69300
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8227199,26779,40300
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5707157,40063,08110
Vermont647,106273,416792,44439,05920
Wyoming582,397243,318783,20034,76010
North Dakota784,841331,0636130,80755,17700
Delaware1,021,191402,0384255,298100,51000
Nebraska1,978,707797,8473659,569265,94900
Alaska735,706270,5333245,23590,17800
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

99 opened, 37 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened in Vallejo, CA (Curves of Dixon CA)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Lexington-Fayette, KY (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Rochester, MN (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in St. Louis, MO-IL (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Memphis, TN-MS-AR (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Lexington-Fayette, KY (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO (Curves)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (Curves)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Curves: 1,648 listed stores in 50 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround