Chain footprints

7 Brew Coffee

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for 7 Brew Coffee in the 2026-09-23 capture, and where there are none.

7 Brew Coffee has 541 listed stores in 35 states and 174 metros, one for every 618,941 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 88 have no 7 Brew Coffee listed.

At a glance

  • 541 Listed stores
  • 35 States with a store
  • 174 Metros with a store
  • 618,941 Residents per listed store
  • 238,834 Households per listed store
  • 5 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 0 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no 7 Brew Coffee listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78700
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40900
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02200
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68800
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25000
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07000
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81600
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59600
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27800
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,26900
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,26000
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,26500
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,88900
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,51800
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,91400
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,39500
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,29500
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,08100
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,54900
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,86800
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,81200
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,01200
Knoxville, TN932,241378,23400
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,93100
El Paso, TX874,182300,47900
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,65600
Worcester, MA867,788335,82600
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,36000
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,80300
Boise City, ID811,115304,18700
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,25000
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,88300
Madison, WI691,830301,58000
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,59600
Ogden, UT653,374213,82900
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,25600
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,76900
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,23000
Reno, NV563,020224,93300
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,02700
Lancaster, PA557,931212,74800
Modesto, CA553,990177,87400
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,99800
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
Springfield, MA462,815184,47100
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,14500
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,11600
Vallejo, CA451,918157,51200
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,60800
Salem, OR438,906159,85600
Salinas, CA437,613132,48900
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,61500
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,74000
Asheville, NC414,711161,26400
Lafayette, LA413,428164,37800
Flint, MI403,305167,33400
Anchorage, AK401,964148,46600
Ocala, FL400,078164,88100
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,87500
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,46600
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,44500
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,70200
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,28300
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,44100
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,55000
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,57800
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,23200
Peoria, IL365,202153,87000
Rockford, IL336,522135,47400
Boulder, CO328,961137,00800
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,51200
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,45900
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,93600
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,18100
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,89900
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,50300
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,36500
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,76800
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,08200
Evansville, IN270,494113,96600
Erie, PA269,052110,58700
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,11000
Bend, OR257,814104,52900
Yakima, WA257,15287,70800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a 7 Brew Coffee, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76116,272,0142,467,76100
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61315,028,7541,892,61310
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25913,713,6681,477,25910
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30313,304,6911,330,30300
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79723,124,6461,167,39800
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,40811,787,235707,40800
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,70521,219,970530,85200
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78381,171,449455,47300
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,31611,162,152440,31600
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,18111,153,112465,18100
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,83611,058,413445,83600
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05561,042,730385,50900
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,13421,039,798414,56700
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63631,000,907407,21200
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3153931,249340,77200
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,7398930,348332,71700
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3911816,080344,39100
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4343808,864329,81100
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4251790,694289,42500
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0451786,419317,04500
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4362784,469328,21800
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0501767,824302,05000
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,6753756,902302,22500
Akron, OH699,820296,5161699,820296,51600
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4884665,683241,87200
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2511656,410271,25100
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1702637,935225,08500
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0841604,155246,08400
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72514570,399206,55200
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8272530,245218,91400
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2541522,676205,25400
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1631472,669194,16300
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5831462,924181,58300
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2711453,347199,27100
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0632453,026191,53200
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4303447,083177,81000
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9512444,670194,47600
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6635435,158172,93300
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1014420,990165,77500
Savannah, GA418,285161,2731418,285161,27300
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8652417,134167,93200
Mobile, AL412,590161,6651412,590161,66500
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1011386,819157,10100
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,1651370,729152,16500
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,3686369,690149,22800
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2114365,817142,80300
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8802358,993103,44000
Greeley, CO350,396124,2871350,396124,28700
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4991349,923142,49900
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8794335,481130,72000
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8671334,564124,86700
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1011331,145136,10100
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8423320,646127,94710
Roanoke, VA314,986131,5101314,986131,51000
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,3777310,218133,05400
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0253307,161125,34200
Waco, TX302,045111,1781302,045111,17800
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,5171298,181122,51700
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2103297,32690,07000
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3352287,906115,66800
New Haven, CT570,598230,6732285,299115,33600
Columbia, SC849,181339,6013283,060113,20000
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,6881278,335105,68800
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0621271,917103,06200
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3871259,459110,38700
Appleton, WI245,76899,7541245,76899,75400
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5644245,41699,64100
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4633235,38398,15400
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Topeka, KS232,46896,9991232,46896,99900
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,4511227,45595,45100
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5854218,82883,14600
Reading, PA433,015163,2362216,50881,61800
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,76510213,00684,27600
Gainesville, GA212,70573,5511212,70573,55100
Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL211,92288,0651211,92288,06500
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9472210,60083,97400
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2651207,90675,26500
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4475207,50781,28900
Jackson, MS611,324237,8413203,77579,28000
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,1221202,45878,12200
Houma-Bayou Cane-Thibodaux, LA202,43879,8891202,43879,88900
Punta Gorda, FL201,06490,5421201,06490,54200
Toledo, OH602,322254,4863200,77484,82900
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,1612200,18683,58000
Auburn-Opelika, AL199,82576,6731199,82576,67300
Warner Robins, GA198,20974,4491198,20974,44900
Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI197,53280,4061197,53280,40600
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9652195,86578,98200
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7792191,50879,39000
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38615187,39077,35900
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8144182,78073,70400
Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA181,66470,2821181,66470,28200
Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI175,96167,7321175,96167,73200
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9843172,31768,66100
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN170,19072,0551170,19072,05500
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0037169,23066,42900
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,3741168,71967,37400
Kenosha, WI168,43868,9041168,43868,90400
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,6813164,78759,22700
Wichita, KS652,622254,7764163,15663,69400
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8574156,04557,96400
Hattiesburg, MS155,43460,1551155,43460,15500
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL153,85263,5591153,85263,55900
Dothan, AL152,67461,0111152,67461,01100
Jefferson City, MO150,43758,5871150,43758,58700
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9723149,33756,32400
Texarkana, TX-AR146,29656,2521146,29656,25200
Albany, GA146,01857,6891146,01857,68900
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,9612144,44060,48000
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4333142,04046,14400
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,6832139,26352,84200
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,0002138,31257,00000
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,0461136,99250,04600
Jonesboro, AR135,79253,2291135,79253,22900
Springfield, OH135,15855,9751135,15855,97500
Laredo, TX269,29481,3732134,64740,68600
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,4012131,89951,70000
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6324131,09950,40800
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0163130,79349,67200
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4383128,67550,47900
Lawton, OK127,31046,9381127,31046,93800
Ames, IA127,13449,8401127,13449,84000
Binghamton, NY245,242102,3522122,62151,17600
Morristown, TN122,53347,9631122,53347,96300
Farmington, NM120,94241,7321120,94241,73200
Lawrence, KS120,30250,4061120,30250,40600
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5533119,56946,85100
Anniston-Oxford, AL116,09045,0151116,09045,01500
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9143114,77946,97100
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,30612114,38046,52600
Owensboro, KY112,76245,2801112,76245,28000
Beckley, WV112,71444,9521112,71444,95200
Muncie, IN112,28046,2561112,28046,25600
Columbia, MO215,01486,3932107,50743,19600
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2735104,51243,25500
Grand Forks, ND-MN103,62843,6551103,62843,65500
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,9393103,61443,64600
Lima, OH101,34841,2951101,34841,29500
Cheyenne, WY101,06043,2791101,06043,27900
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,773399,84939,92400
Victoria, TX98,55437,666198,55437,66600
Abilene, TX180,40866,088290,20433,04400
Midland, TX180,01969,624290,01034,81200
Greenville, NC177,19374,533288,59637,26600
Eau Claire, WI173,91571,865286,95835,93200
Hinesville, GA85,77130,160185,77130,16000
Kokomo, IN83,75235,593183,75235,59300
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,574382,33032,85800
Casper, WY79,97733,886179,97733,88600
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,224379,61432,74100
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,695879,09832,21200
Decatur, AL157,74762,667278,87431,33400
Traverse City, MI155,44965,429277,72432,71400
Grand Island, NE76,79430,296176,79430,29600
Rapid City, SD152,95062,789276,47531,39400
Wichita Falls, TX149,35856,774274,67928,38700
Longview, TX291,044108,174472,76127,04400
Johnson City, TN210,72988,979370,24329,66000
Hammond, LA136,73851,999268,36926,00000
Joplin, MO-KS203,62679,505367,87526,50200
Springfield, MO486,785198,884860,84824,86000
San Angelo, TX120,98647,344260,49323,67200
Tyler, TX241,74083,134460,43520,78400
Fort Smith, AR-OK229,89990,992457,47522,74800
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,706456,70122,67600
Odessa, TX164,65464,563354,88521,52100
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5471454,18822,25300
Decatur, IL101,84943,468250,92421,73400
Hot Springs, AR100,03543,667250,01821,83400
Bowling Green, KY186,95973,344446,74018,33600
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5661344,44016,58200
Enid, OK62,14623,893231,07311,94600

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Texas30,188,42410,992,81683363,716132,44400
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9874370,91628,04600
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22739158,76464,31400
Florida22,416,0778,752,81038589,897230,33700
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19128421,796173,68500
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24727188,39973,97200
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46924188,95175,60300
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27722321,199128,37600
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00922311,412123,45500
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38922183,12071,01800
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36619575,811214,44000
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44917746,753296,26200
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78015307,464120,31900
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34513825,416329,41100
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98912441,352176,49910
Kansas2,947,1971,174,06012245,60097,83800
New York19,776,9977,704,486101,977,700770,44900
Virginia8,705,1703,365,7329967,241373,97000
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4809657,208275,49800
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,4319327,420127,27000
Nebraska1,978,707797,8479219,85688,65000
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85381,627,330659,35700
New Mexico2,120,246837,4148265,031104,67710
Colorado5,862,1892,374,2187837,456339,17400
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7077458,644187,95800
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36952,015,552815,27400
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95551,147,889461,59120
Utah3,392,3311,124,8224848,083281,20600
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08132,459,613952,02710
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00731,208,169478,00200
South Dakota907,428365,5443302,476121,84800
West Virginia1,778,373728,6552889,186364,32800
Wyoming582,397243,3182291,198121,65900
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70119,343,8093,507,70100
North Dakota784,841331,0631784,841331,06300
California39,287,37713,548,0910––00
Washington7,816,1163,064,8200––00
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,0420––00
Maryland6,206,0112,362,9280––00
Oregon4,254,2931,718,4220––00
Nevada3,184,6121,202,5930––00
Idaho1,934,262713,0050––00
Hawaii1,445,235492,4530––00
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8220––00
Maine1,387,817597,1590––00
Montana1,116,875458,8590––00
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5700––00
Delaware1,021,191402,0380––00
Alaska735,706270,5330––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
Vermont647,106273,4160––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

5 opened, 0 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-09-23 captures, 3 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-09-23: opened (7 Brew Coffee)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI (7 Brew Coffee)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC (7 Brew Coffee)
  • 2026-08-19: opened (7 Brew Coffee)
  • 2026-08-19: opened in Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ (7 Brew Coffee)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-14.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

7 Brew Coffee: 541 listed stores in 35 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround