Chain footprints

Home2 Suites by Hilton

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for Home2 Suites by Hilton in the 2026-10-21 capture, and where there are none.

Home2 Suites by Hilton has 577 listed stores in 46 states and 219 metros, one for every 580,324 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 48 have no Home2 Suites by Hilton listed.

At a glance

  • 577 Listed stores
  • 46 States with a store
  • 219 Metros with a store
  • 580,324 Residents per listed store
  • 223,933 Households per listed store
  • 16 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 16 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no Home2 Suites by Hilton listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,18100
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,86800
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,01200
Worcester, MA867,788335,82600
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,36000
Akron, OH699,820296,51600
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,59600
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,76900
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,56600
Reno, NV563,020224,93300
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,68100
Visalia, CA478,693143,19500
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,16300
Springfield, MA462,815184,47100
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,14500
Vallejo, CA451,918157,51200
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,60800
Salinas, CA437,613132,48900
Reading, PA433,015163,23600
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,61500
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,74000
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,16100
Ocala, FL400,078164,88100
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,87500
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,10100
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,70200
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,44100
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,16500
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,55001
Peoria, IL365,202153,87000
Greeley, CO350,396124,28700
Lincoln, NE344,337140,91400
Rockford, IL336,522135,47400
Roanoke, VA314,986131,51000
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,93900
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,89900
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,51700
Longview, TX291,044108,17400
Merced, CA290,20186,05500
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,36500
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,76800
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,53700
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,08200
Evansville, IN270,494113,96600
Erie, PA269,052110,58700
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,89800
Bend, OR257,814104,52900

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a Home2 Suites by Hilton, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40934,324,8291,499,80300
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,27813,288,7741,171,27800
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,26512,520,9871,010,26500
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78792,191,463821,31000
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,91411,969,337679,91400
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68831,651,118646,89600
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07031,548,343581,35700
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38621,405,425580,19300
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59631,353,973536,19900
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78371,338,799520,54000
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76151,254,403493,55200
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81641,094,207442,20400
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,37721,085,763465,68800
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79761,041,548389,13300
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8121982,064389,81200
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5641981,662398,56400
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,9311915,075284,93100
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0631906,052383,06300
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4082893,618353,70410
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2101891,977270,21000
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,3952842,036337,69800
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,1012841,980331,55000
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,7053813,313353,90200
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,8893808,796293,96300
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,2501797,334245,25000
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,0228789,797296,62810
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0451786,419317,04500
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,2506779,284241,70802
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73910744,279266,17401
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8801717,986206,88000
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,2694712,359280,06700
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4631706,150294,46300
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8831704,836254,88300
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4302670,624266,71500
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,3035660,938266,06100
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2511656,410271,25101
Jackson, MS611,324237,8411611,324237,84100
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,6365600,544244,32700
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,0812588,832185,04000
New Haven, CT570,598230,6731570,598230,67300
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0271562,843240,02700
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,3684554,536223,84200
Modesto, CA553,990177,8741553,990177,87400
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8272530,245218,91410
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8362529,206222,91800
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4363522,979218,81200
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2541522,676205,25400
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4472518,767203,22400
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2953495,767191,43201
Springfield, MO486,785198,8841486,785198,88400
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,9981485,040190,99801
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8422480,970191,92100
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2342466,120189,11701
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,5185465,910172,50401
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,2598464,208184,65701
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5831462,924181,58300
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0252460,741188,01200
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3063457,519186,10210
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,1161454,969180,11600
Wilmington, NC453,347199,2711453,347199,27110
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4886443,789161,24800
Salem, OR438,906159,8561438,906159,85600
El Paso, TX874,182300,4792437,091150,24000
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6562436,802169,82800
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6635435,158172,93300
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4331426,120138,43300
Columbia, SC849,181339,6012424,590169,80000
Mobile, AL412,590161,6651412,590161,66500
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8032408,833163,90200
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3912408,040172,19600
Boise City, ID811,115304,1872405,558152,09400
Flint, MI403,305167,3341403,305167,33400
Anchorage, AK401,964148,4661401,964148,46600
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,9651391,730157,96500
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,5493387,114167,18300
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61313386,827145,58600
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,4451384,207160,44500
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0502383,912151,02501
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7791383,016158,77900
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,2831374,737143,28300
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5781368,316149,57810
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2321367,368154,23200
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5531358,708140,55300
Gainesville, FL349,923142,4991349,923142,49900
Madison, WI691,830301,5802345,915150,79000
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8671334,564124,86700
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1011331,145136,10100
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05519329,283121,74010
Boulder, CO328,961137,0081328,961137,00800
Ogden, UT653,374213,8292326,687106,91410
Wichita, KS652,622254,7762326,311127,38800
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5121325,615127,51200
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,4591324,560128,45900
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,6757324,387129,52501
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8572312,090115,92800
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3159310,416113,59101
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,1811302,649118,18100
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0842302,078123,04210
Waco, TX302,045111,1781302,045111,17800
Toledo, OH602,322254,4862301,161127,24300
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2562300,862124,12800
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0034296,153116,25100
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72527295,763107,10101
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,2115292,653114,24200
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5853291,771110,86200
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,9611288,881120,96100
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,5031281,555109,50300
Lancaster, PA557,931212,7482278,966106,37400
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,6831278,526105,68300
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,6881278,335105,68800
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,26010276,841107,62600
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,0001276,624114,00000
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0621271,917103,06200
Laredo, TX269,29481,3731269,29481,37300
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7658266,257105,34600
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,4011263,798103,40100
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,1101262,375107,11000
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6322262,198100,81600
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3871259,459110,38700
Yakima, WA257,15287,7081257,15287,70800
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1705255,17490,03400
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,5741246,98998,57400
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,8143243,70798,27100
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,43410242,65998,94320
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13400
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,2241238,84298,22400
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,5901234,94388,59000
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3165232,43088,06300
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1349231,06692,12600
Bellingham, WA230,50394,0211230,50394,02100
Fort Smith, AR-OK229,89990,9921229,89990,99200
Rochester, MN228,52292,8801228,52292,88000
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,7061226,80590,70600
Charlottesville, VA224,33590,4521224,33590,45200
Las Cruces, NM224,26684,8891224,26684,88900
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9722224,00684,48600
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8796223,65487,14600
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9514222,33597,23800
Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ220,517101,9731220,517101,97300
Yuma, AZ211,74179,3411211,74179,34100
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6953210,92785,89800
Johnson City, TN210,72988,9791210,72988,97900
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9472210,60083,97400
Lexington Park, MD209,43975,9011209,43975,90100
Savannah, GA418,285161,2732209,14280,63600
Elkhart-Goshen, IN207,13272,3091207,13272,30900
Springfield, IL207,04289,9901207,04289,99000
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3782206,71482,18900
Auburn-Opelika, AL199,82576,6731199,82576,67300
Florence, SC199,67578,4171199,67578,41700
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,4662198,41474,73300
Warner Robins, GA198,20974,4491198,20974,44900
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,4254197,67472,35600
Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI197,53280,4061197,53280,40600
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0162196,19074,50810
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2303189,92978,07700
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5474189,65777,88700
Billings, MT189,25578,3711189,25578,37100
Dover, DE187,60471,4241187,60471,42400
Jackson, TN181,71972,4511181,71972,45100
El Centro, CA180,20249,6441180,20249,64400
Iowa City, IA179,20072,3131179,20072,31300
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9843172,31768,66100
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81600
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8655166,85367,17300
Idaho Falls, ID165,36155,4561165,36155,45600
Janesville-Beloit, WI164,35067,2011164,35067,20100
Bloomington, IN162,56967,8541162,56967,85400
Jackson, MI160,06062,5401160,06062,54000
Grand Junction, CO158,60165,8301158,60165,83000
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9362155,90453,96800
Hattiesburg, MS155,43460,1551155,43460,15500
Bangor, ME154,71065,2211154,71065,22100
Hanford-Corcoran, CA153,29844,0521153,29844,05200
Rapid City, SD152,95062,7891152,95062,78900
Valdosta, GA150,18856,7861150,18856,78600
Alexandria, LA149,62256,3941149,62256,39400
Winchester, VA-WV146,38655,5201146,38655,52000
Texarkana, TX-AR146,29656,2521146,29656,25200
Flagstaff, AZ144,50855,1181144,50855,11800
Dalton, GA144,16052,0801144,16052,08000
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3354143,95357,83400
Asheville, NC414,711161,2643138,23753,75500
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,0461136,99250,04600
Hammond, LA136,73851,9991136,73851,99900
Bismarck, ND136,21655,9401136,21655,94000
Jonesboro, AR135,79253,2291135,79253,22900
Napa, CA134,86949,7631134,86949,76300
Battle Creek, MI133,77853,3331133,77853,33300
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2734130,64054,06800
Salisbury, MD129,73648,8181129,73648,81800
Cleveland, TN128,96350,0201128,96350,02000
Montgomery, AL386,024151,4383128,67550,47900
Ames, IA127,13449,8401127,13449,84000
Elizabethtown, KY127,04950,6181127,04950,61800
Farmington, NM120,94241,7321120,94241,73200
St. Joseph, MO-KS120,01246,8831120,01246,88300
Anniston-Oxford, AL116,09045,0151116,09045,01500
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,4512113,72847,72600
Owensboro, KY112,76245,2801112,76245,28000
Muncie, IN112,28046,2561112,28046,25600
Michigan City-La Porte, IN111,91743,6331111,91743,63300
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2652103,95337,63210
Lima, OH101,34841,2951101,34841,29500
Cheyenne, WY101,06043,2791101,06043,27900
Hot Springs, AR100,03543,6671100,03543,66700
Saginaw, MI188,66577,958294,33238,97900
Helena, MT93,90639,033193,90639,03300
Abilene, TX180,40866,088290,20433,04400
Midland, TX180,01969,624290,01034,81200
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,374284,36033,68700
Kokomo, IN83,75235,593183,75235,59300
Columbus, IN83,53633,359183,53633,35900
Odessa, TX164,65464,563282,32732,28210
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,773474,88729,94300
Bozeman, MT124,07451,215262,03725,60800
Carson City, NV58,38423,692158,38423,69210
Brunswick-St. Simons, GA115,07447,209257,53723,60401

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
Texas30,188,42410,992,81682368,152134,05942
Florida22,416,0778,752,81047476,938186,23001
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36637295,687110,11811
California39,287,37713,548,091281,403,121483,86003
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34527397,422158,60541
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27724294,433117,67801
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00920342,554135,80000
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24719267,725105,11800
Arizona7,378,8382,856,08118409,935158,67110
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98918294,235117,66600
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19117694,723286,07001
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85316813,665329,67810
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36915671,851271,75802
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46915302,322120,96510
New York19,776,9977,704,486131,521,307592,65301
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73213669,628258,90220
Colorado5,862,1892,374,21810586,219237,42201
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,95510573,944230,79601
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78010461,196180,47800
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,43110294,678114,54300
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44991,410,533559,60500
Maryland6,206,0112,362,9289689,557262,54800
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4809657,208275,49800
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,3899447,626173,59900
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,9879338,821133,99900
Utah3,392,3311,124,8228424,041140,60310
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70171,334,830501,10000
Washington7,816,1163,064,82071,116,588437,83100
Missouri6,191,8142,508,2277884,545358,31800
New Mexico2,120,246837,4147302,892119,63100
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7076535,084219,28400
Nevada3,184,6121,202,5936530,769200,43211
Montana1,116,875458,8596186,14676,47600
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04251,408,811557,00800
Oregon4,254,2931,718,42231,418,098572,80700
Kansas2,947,1971,174,0603982,399391,35300
Idaho1,934,262713,0053644,754237,66800
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00721,812,254717,00400
Nebraska1,978,707797,8472989,354398,92400
Maine1,387,817597,1592693,908298,58000
Delaware1,021,191402,0382510,596201,01900
North Dakota784,841331,0632392,420165,53200
Wyoming582,397243,3182291,198121,65900
West Virginia1,778,373728,65511,778,373728,65500
South Dakota907,428365,5441907,428365,54400
Alaska735,706270,5331735,706270,53300
Hawaii1,445,235492,4530––00
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8220––00
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5700––00
District of Columbia681,294324,4910––00
Vermont647,106273,4160––00
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

16 opened, 16 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-10-21 captures, 4 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-10-21: opened in Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV (Home2 Suites by Hilton Ashburn, VA)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX (Home2 Suites by Hilton Austin South I-35)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX (Home2 Suites by Hilton Bastrop)
  • 2026-10-21: no longer listed in Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA (Home2 Suites by Hilton Big Bear Lake)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Carson City, NV (Home2 Suites by Hilton Carson City)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Fayetteville, NC (Home2 Suites by Hilton Fayetteville North)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA (Home2 Suites by Hilton Harrisburg East)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC (Home2 Suites by Hilton Hickory)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Home2 Suites by Hilton Lufkin)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Odessa, TX (Home2 Suites by Hilton Odessa)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN (Home2 Suites by Hilton Shepherdsville Louisville South)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC (Home2 Suites by Hilton Suffolk)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Wilmington, NC (Home2 Suites by Hilton Wilmington Medical Park Downtown)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Ogden, UT (Home2 Suites by Hilton)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA (Home2 Suites by Hilton Atlanta Airport North)
  • 2026-09-23: no longer listed in Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA (Home2 Suites by Hilton Rohnert Park Sonoma County)
  • 2026-09-23: opened in Tucson, AZ (Home2 Suites by Hilton Tucson Downtown)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN (Home2 Suites)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Brunswick-St. Simons, GA (Home2 Suites by Hilton)
  • 2026-08-19: no longer listed in Ann Arbor, MI (Home2 Suites by Hilton Ann Arbor South)

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-27.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

Home2 Suites by Hilton: 577 listed stores in 46 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround