Chain footprints

ACE Hardware Philippines

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for ACE Hardware Philippines in the 2026-10-21 capture, and where there are none.

ACE Hardware Philippines has 2,312 listed stores in 51 states and 328 metros, one for every 144,830 residents nationally. Of the metros of 250,000 or more residents, 6 have no ACE Hardware Philippines listed.

At a glance

  • 2,312 Listed stores
  • 51 States with a store
  • 328 Metros with a store
  • 144,830 Residents per listed store
  • 55,886 Households per listed store
  • 110 Newly listed since the captures began
  • 51 No longer listed since the captures began

Whitespace

Metros of 250,000 or more residents with no ACE Hardware Philippines listed

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsNewly listedNo longer listed
Modesto, CA553,990177,87400
Naples-Marco Island, FL398,291165,87500
Montgomery, AL386,024151,43801
Trenton-Princeton, NJ385,864144,11400
College Station-Bryan, TX278,335105,68800
Laredo, TX269,29481,37300

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By metro

Metros with a ACE Hardware Philippines, fewest stores per resident first

MetroResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
McAllen-Edinburg-Mission, TX891,977270,2101891,977270,21000
San Antonio-New Braunfels, TX2,662,733967,4883887,578322,49600
Harrisburg-Carlisle, PA604,155246,0841604,155246,08410
Durham-Chapel Hill, NC601,724248,2561601,724248,25600
New Haven, CT570,598230,6731570,598230,67300
Visalia, CA478,693143,1951478,693143,19500
Riverside-San Bernardino-Ontario, CA4,675,7041,450,25010467,570145,02500
Richmond, VA1,341,248533,4303447,083177,81000
Miami-Fort Lauderdale-West Palm Beach, FL6,249,2912,334,79714446,378166,77100
Salem, OR438,906159,8561438,906159,85600
Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC-VA-MD-WV6,318,3772,373,02215421,225158,20110
Gulfport-Biloxi, MS421,201167,9471421,201167,94700
San Diego-Chula Vista-Carlsbad, CA3,288,7741,171,2788411,097146,41000
Anchorage, AK401,964148,4661401,964148,46600
Stockton-Lodi, CA797,334245,2502398,667122,62500
Los Angeles-Long Beach-Anaheim, CA12,974,4874,499,40933393,166136,34600
Fayetteville, NC392,380149,0161392,380149,01600
Shreveport-Bossier City, LA386,819157,1011386,819157,10100
New York-Newark-Jersey City, NY-NJ19,723,1687,391,78754365,244136,88523
Provo-Orem-Lehi, UT717,986206,8802358,993103,44000
Baltimore-Columbia-Towson, MD2,849,4361,120,2698356,180140,03400
Tulsa, OK1,037,534406,4473345,845135,48200
Rockford, IL336,522135,4741336,522135,47400
Clarksville, TN-KY334,564124,8671334,564124,86700
Boulder, CO328,961137,0081328,961137,00800
Columbus, GA-AL325,615127,5121325,615127,51200
Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands, TX7,442,7882,661,73923323,599115,72821
Salt Lake City-Murray, UT1,275,870450,1704318,968112,54200
Bridgeport-Stamford-Danbury, CT956,330355,0123318,777118,33710
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC624,181231,8572312,090115,92800
Kennewick-Richland, WA311,807107,9361311,807107,93600
Columbus, OH2,175,788864,6637310,827123,52300
Fresno, CA1,177,665370,0814294,41692,52010
Detroit-Warren-Dearborn, MI4,376,8281,768,81615291,789117,92100
El Paso, TX874,182300,4793291,394100,16000
Las Vegas-Henderson-North Las Vegas, NV2,329,548862,5188291,194107,81500
Merced, CA290,20186,0551290,20186,05500
Philadelphia-Camden-Wilmington, PA-NJ-DE-MD6,272,0142,467,76122285,092112,17100
Cincinnati, OH-KY-IN2,270,706906,6758283,838113,33400
Columbia, SC849,181339,6013283,060113,20000
San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA1,969,337679,9147281,33497,13120
Oxnard-Thousand Oaks-Ventura, CA837,469280,3603279,15693,45300
Cedar Rapids, IA276,624114,0001276,624114,00000
Austin-Round Rock-San Marcos, TX2,426,592989,4349269,621109,93700
Memphis, TN-MS-AR1,341,924522,8795268,385104,57600
Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN2,130,055842,7658266,257105,34620
Rochester, NY1,058,413445,8364264,603111,45900
Lynchburg, VA263,798103,4011263,798103,40100
Kalamazoo-Portage, MI262,375107,1101262,375107,11000
Greensboro-High Point, NC786,419317,0453262,140105,68201
Lexington-Fayette, KY522,560216,2732261,280108,13600
Nashville-Davidson--Murfreesboro--Franklin, TN2,079,596829,1348259,950103,64201
Huntsville, AL516,951205,9842258,476102,99200
Yakima, WA257,15287,7081257,15287,70800
Charlotte-Concord-Gastonia, NC-SC2,768,4071,076,26011251,67397,84200
Urban Honolulu, HI1,001,146338,8684250,28684,71700
Omaha, NE-IA982,064389,8124245,51697,45301
Santa Rosa-Petaluma, CA485,040190,9982242,52095,49910
Tyler, TX241,74083,1341241,74083,13400
Greenville-Anderson-Greer, SC961,939383,8424240,48595,96001
St. Louis, MO-IL2,810,8501,160,38612234,23896,69900
Grand Rapids-Wyoming-Kentwood, MI1,162,152440,3165232,43088,06300
Albuquerque, NM921,482376,0254230,37094,00600
Fort Wayne, IN455,416182,1452227,70891,07200
Las Cruces, NM224,26684,8891224,26684,88900
Corpus Christi, TX448,012168,9722224,00684,48601
Monroe, LA223,67487,0061223,67487,00600
Virginia Beach-Chesapeake-Norfolk, VA-NC1,787,235707,4088223,40488,42601
Santa Maria-Santa Barbara, CA443,701149,6082221,85074,80400
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX7,985,5902,891,72536221,82280,32610
Pittsburgh, PA2,439,9401,061,70511221,81396,51921
Lake Havasu City-Kingman, AZ220,517101,9731220,517101,97301
Tampa-St. Petersburg-Clearwater, FL3,304,6911,330,30315220,31388,68701
Ogden, UT653,374213,8293217,79171,27600
Cleveland, OH2,171,526931,37710217,15393,13800
Reading, PA433,015163,2362216,50881,61810
Columbia, MO215,01486,3931215,01486,39300
Brownsville-Harlingen, TX426,120138,4332213,06069,21600
Panama City-Panama City Beach, FL211,92288,0651211,92288,06500
Lafayette, LA413,428164,3782206,71482,18901
Charleston, WV205,39887,3581205,39887,35800
Jackson, MS611,324237,8413203,77579,28000
Joplin, MO-KS203,62679,5051203,62679,50500
St. Cloud, MN202,45878,1221202,45878,12200
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA6,256,3772,313,05531201,81974,61510
Flint, MI403,305167,3342201,65283,66700
Toledo, OH602,322254,4863200,77484,82901
Canton-Massillon, OH400,372167,1612200,18683,58000
Spokane-Spokane Valley, WA597,123237,7693199,04179,25600
Eugene-Springfield, OR384,207160,4452192,10480,22210
Myrtle Beach-Conway-North Myrtle Beach, SC383,016158,7792191,50879,39000
Davenport-Moline-Rock Island, IA-IL381,503161,7022190,75280,85100
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR758,629311,5474189,65777,88700
Hickory-Lenoir-Morganton, NC368,316149,5782184,15874,78910
Yuba City, CA183,36461,9271183,36461,92700
Bakersfield-Delano, CA915,075284,9315183,01556,98600
Jackson, TN181,71972,4511181,71972,45100
Blacksburg-Christiansburg-Radford, VA181,66470,2821181,66470,28200
Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN9,371,5953,643,78352180,22370,07351
Midland, TX180,01969,6241180,01969,62400
Worcester, MA867,788335,8265173,55867,16500
Seattle-Tacoma-Bellevue, WA4,061,9201,608,59624169,24767,02520
Sebastian-Vero Beach-West Vero Corridor, FL166,93670,8161166,93670,81600
Charleston-North Charleston, SC834,267335,8655166,85367,17300
Buffalo-Cheektowaga, NY1,161,343501,5497165,90671,65001
Raleigh-Cary, NC1,487,302574,2959165,25663,81100
Syracuse, NY656,410271,2514164,10267,81300
Cape Coral-Fort Myers, FL817,666327,8035163,53365,56100
Springfield, MO486,785198,8843162,26266,29500
Boise City, ID811,115304,1875162,22360,83712
State College, PA158,57659,0131158,57659,01300
Kansas City, MO-KS2,218,142895,36814158,43963,95513
Decatur, AL157,74762,6671157,74762,66700
Lansing-East Lansing, MI472,669194,1633157,55664,72100
Kingsport-Bristol, TN-VA310,842130,9392155,42165,47000
Logan, UT-ID155,10249,3711155,10249,37100
Bangor, ME154,71065,2211154,71065,22100
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL153,85263,5591153,85263,55900
Providence-Warwick, RI-MA1,684,071675,39511153,09761,40010
Dothan, AL152,67461,0111152,67461,01100
Louisville/Jefferson County, KY-IN1,372,558558,3069152,50662,03410
Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY906,052383,0636151,00963,84400
Vallejo, CA451,918157,5123150,63952,50400
Jefferson City, MO150,43758,5871150,43758,58700
Olympia-Lacey-Tumwater, WA299,067118,8992149,53459,45000
Wichita Falls, TX149,35856,7741149,35856,77400
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI3,713,6681,477,25925148,54759,09011
Portland-Vancouver-Hillsboro, OR-WA2,520,9871,010,26517148,29359,42720
North Port-Bradenton-Sarasota, FL889,339388,9516148,22364,82500
Winchester, VA-WV146,38655,5201146,38655,52000
Texarkana, TX-AR146,29656,2521146,29656,25200
Baton Rouge, LA875,313332,5856145,88655,43100
Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH4,953,3541,940,68834145,68757,07921
Longview, TX291,044108,1742145,52254,08700
San Francisco-Oakland-Fremont, CA4,645,0291,744,07032145,15754,50212
Flagstaff, AZ144,50855,1181144,50855,11800
Utica-Rome, NY288,881120,9612144,44060,48000
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR577,726215,5664144,43253,89211
Wildwood-The Villages, FL143,40870,3181143,40870,31800
Sacramento-Roseville-Folsom, CA2,426,388881,88917142,72951,87610
Morgantown, WV141,32357,4381141,32357,43800
Kiryas Joel-Poughkeepsie-Newburgh, NY704,836254,8835140,96750,97720
Reno, NV563,020224,9334140,75556,23300
Akron, OH699,820296,5165139,96459,30310
Savannah, GA418,285161,2733139,42853,75800
Tuscaloosa, AL278,526105,6832139,26352,84200
Wausau, WI138,40357,8661138,40357,86600
Winston-Salem, NC689,766281,5965137,95356,31900
Mobile, AL412,590161,6653137,53053,88810
Harrisonburg, VA136,99250,0461136,99250,04600
Slidell-Mandeville-Covington, LA272,421105,0822136,21052,54100
Dayton-Kettering-Beavercreek, OH816,080344,3916136,01357,39800
Amarillo, TX271,917103,0622135,95851,53100
Erie, PA269,052110,5872134,52655,29400
Battle Creek, MI133,77853,3331133,77853,33300
Oklahoma City, OK1,463,267571,21111133,02451,92801
Beaumont-Port Arthur, TX396,827149,4663132,27649,82200
Pensacola-Ferry Pass-Brent, FL524,395201,6324131,09950,40800
Port St. Lucie, FL522,676205,2544130,66951,31400
Fargo, ND-MN259,459110,3872129,73055,19400
Jacksonville, FL1,683,960663,10113129,53551,00802
Pittsfield, MA129,43057,5851129,43057,58510
Cleveland, TN128,96350,0201128,96350,02000
Lawton, OK127,31046,9381127,31046,93800
Staunton-Stuarts Draft, VA126,82252,2331126,82252,23300
Mansfield, OH125,09950,1111125,09950,11100
Wenatchee-East Wenatchee, WA124,53847,4431124,53847,44300
Atlantic City-Hammonton, NJ371,211154,4413123,73751,48020
Ann Arbor, MI369,822150,5503123,27450,18300
Appleton, WI245,76899,7542122,88449,87700
New Orleans-Metairie, LA981,662398,5648122,70849,82000
Morristown, TN122,53347,9631122,53347,96310
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO367,368154,2323122,45651,41100
Lawrence, KS120,30250,4061120,30250,40600
Lubbock, TX358,708140,5533119,56946,85100
Twin Falls, ID118,90743,0311118,90743,03100
Sheboygan, WI117,99149,7251117,99149,72500
Greeley, CO350,396124,2873116,79941,42900
Knoxville, TN932,241378,2348116,53047,27910
Topeka, KS232,46896,9992116,23448,50000
York-Hanover, PA462,924181,5834115,73145,39600
Springfield, MA462,815184,4714115,70446,11800
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO3,002,7211,221,63626115,48946,98600
Hartford-West Hartford-East Hartford, CT1,153,112465,18110115,31146,51811
Lincoln, NE344,337140,9143114,77946,97100
Scranton--Wilkes-Barre, PA569,788234,2305113,95846,84600
Lafayette-West Lafayette, IN226,80590,7062113,40245,35300
Portland-South Portland, ME562,843240,0275112,56948,00500
Lancaster, PA557,931212,7485111,58642,55000
Medford, OR222,64592,0352111,32246,01800
Green Bay, WI331,145136,1013110,38245,36700
Athens-Clarke County, GA220,19786,1012110,09843,05000
Colorado Springs, CO767,824302,0507109,68943,15000
Phoenix-Mesa-Chandler, AZ5,028,7541,892,61346109,32141,14400
Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ873,603339,6568109,20042,45710
Kankakee, IL106,63540,9961106,63540,99600
Gettysburg, PA106,11540,8411106,11540,84100
Pinehurst-Southern Pines, NC104,87644,0131104,87644,01300
Sumter, SC104,72541,0831104,72541,08300
Jacksonville, NC207,90675,2652103,95337,63210
Asheville, NC414,711161,2644103,67840,31610
Paducah, KY-IL102,74841,7351102,74841,73500
Lima, OH101,34841,2951101,34841,29500
Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV302,649118,1813100,88339,39410
Punta Gorda, FL201,06490,5422100,53245,27100
Ocala, FL400,078164,8814100,02041,22000
Florence, SC199,67578,417299,83839,20800
Orlando-Kissimmee-Sanford, FL2,793,7461,022,3152899,77736,51132
Dubuque, IA99,03040,989199,03040,98900
Lakeland-Winter Haven, FL790,694289,425898,83736,17800
St. George, UT196,43169,786298,21634,89311
Tallahassee, FL391,730157,965497,93239,49100
Corvallis, OR96,30338,537196,30338,53700
Fairbanks-College, AK95,46036,359195,46036,35900
San Luis Obispo-Paso Robles, CA281,555109,503393,85236,50100
Norwich-New London-Willimantic, CT279,971115,768393,32438,58900
Wichita, KS652,622254,776793,23236,39700
Huntington-Ashland, WV-KY-OH370,729152,165492,68238,04100
Bremerton-Silverdale-Port Orchard, WA277,881108,537392,62736,17900
Kingston, NY182,60174,278291,30037,13900
Birmingham, AL1,184,613465,0031391,12435,76901
Abilene, TX180,40866,088290,20433,04400
Evansville, IN270,494113,966390,16537,98900
El Centro, CA180,20249,644290,10124,82210
Iowa City, IA179,20072,313289,60036,15600
Grants Pass, OR88,17936,715188,17936,71500
Muskegon-Norton Shores, MI175,96167,732287,98033,86600
Bend, OR257,814104,529385,93834,84300
Oshkosh-Neenah, WI171,76972,667285,88436,33400
Hinesville, GA85,77130,160185,77130,16000
Manchester-Nashua, NH426,378168,740585,27633,74800
Terre Haute, IN168,71967,374284,36033,68700
Kenosha, WI168,43868,904284,21934,45200
Killeen-Temple, TX494,360177,681682,39329,61410
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL246,98998,574382,33032,85800
Des Moines-West Des Moines, IA731,120294,814981,23632,75700
South Bend-Mishawaka, IN-MI324,560128,459481,14032,11501
Amherst Town-Northampton, MA162,02862,114281,01431,05700
Jackson, MI160,06062,540280,03031,27000
Grand Junction, CO158,60165,830279,30032,91500
Roanoke, VA314,986131,510478,74632,87800
Chambersburg, PA157,37963,510278,69031,75500
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI1,568,938656,4362078,44732,82210
Monroe, MI155,50563,029277,75231,51400
Bellingham, WA230,50394,021376,83431,34000
Niles, MI153,28863,999276,64432,00000
Waterbury-Shelton, CT454,969180,116675,82830,01900
Waco, TX302,045111,178475,51127,79410
Spartanburg, SC374,737143,283574,94728,65700
Peoria, IL365,202153,870573,04030,77400
Rocky Mount, NC144,95258,449272,47629,22400
Sioux City, IA-NE-SD144,68255,468272,34127,73400
Lebanon, PA144,18656,712272,09328,35600
Dalton, GA144,16052,080272,08026,04000
Youngstown-Warren, OH427,420184,615671,23730,76900
Deltona-Daytona Beach-Ormond Beach, FL706,150294,4631070,61529,44600
Yuma, AZ211,74179,341370,58026,44700
Johnson City, TN210,72988,979370,24329,66000
Duluth, MN-WI280,870120,365470,21830,09100
Lexington Park, MD209,43975,901369,81325,30010
Elkhart-Goshen, IN207,13272,309369,04424,10310
Jonesboro, AR135,79253,229267,89626,61400
Springfield, OH135,15855,975267,57927,98800
Napa, CA134,86949,763267,43424,88200
Racine-Mount Pleasant, WI197,53280,406365,84426,80200
Lewiston, ID-WA65,16426,760165,16426,76000
Wilmington, NC453,347199,271764,76428,46700
Ames, IA127,13449,840263,56724,92000
Palm Bay-Melbourne-Titusville, FL632,780257,6951063,27825,77000
Glens Falls, NY126,03954,602263,02027,30101
Saginaw, MI188,66577,958362,88825,98600
Missoula, MT125,63154,829262,81627,41400
Enid, OK62,14623,893162,14623,89300
Prescott Valley-Prescott, AZ245,480111,157461,37027,78900
Champaign-Urbana, IL238,84298,224459,71024,55601
Goldsboro, NC118,65247,507259,32623,75400
Eagle Pass, TX58,08218,080158,08218,08000
Madison, WI691,830301,5801257,65225,13200
Brunswick-St. Simons, GA115,07447,209257,53723,60400
Hilton Head Island-Bluffton-Port Royal, SC227,45595,451456,86423,86310
Lewiston-Auburn, ME113,42346,953256,71223,47600
Owensboro, KY112,76245,280256,38122,64000
Idaho Falls, ID165,36155,456355,12018,48500
Kahului-Wailuku, HI164,58955,881354,86318,62700
Sebring, FL105,70246,879252,85123,44000
Chattanooga, TN-GA575,812231,3351152,34721,03010
Ithaca, NY104,53743,263252,26821,63200
Fond du Lac, WI104,13743,243252,06821,62200
Chico, CA207,92983,312451,98220,82800
Grand Forks, ND-MN103,62843,655251,81421,82810
Bay City, MI103,00845,103251,50422,55200
Rapid City, SD152,95062,789350,98320,93000
Cheyenne, WY101,06043,279250,53021,64000
Crestview-Fort Walton Beach-Destin, FL299,547119,773649,92419,96200
Rome, GA99,69336,856249,84618,42800
Albany, GA146,01857,689348,67319,23010
Macon-Bibb County, GA234,94388,590546,98917,71801
Helena, MT93,90639,033246,95319,51600
Hammond, LA136,73851,999345,57917,33300
Burlington-South Burlington, VT227,84694,559545,56918,91200
Pocatello, ID89,45433,590244,72716,79500
Tucson, AZ1,060,490437,8272444,18718,24300
Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA131,32852,329343,77617,44300
Salinas, CA437,613132,4891043,76113,24900
Eau Claire, WI173,91571,865443,47917,96600
La Crosse-Onalaska, WI-MN170,19072,055442,54818,01401
Elizabethtown, KY127,04950,618342,35016,87300
Great Falls, MT84,60635,615242,30317,80800
Bozeman, MT124,07451,215341,35817,07200
Odessa, TX164,65464,563441,16416,14100
Altoona, PA121,27750,558340,42616,85300
Casper, WY79,97733,886239,98816,94300
Gainesville, FL349,923142,499938,88015,83300
Traverse City, MI155,44965,429438,86216,35700
Barnstable Town, MA231,668105,777638,61117,63000
Watertown-Fort Drum, NY115,04047,606338,34715,86901
Rochester, MN228,52292,880638,08715,48000
Santa Cruz-Watsonville, CA264,92696,898737,84713,84310
Bowling Green, KY186,95973,344537,39214,66900
Michigan City-La Porte, IN111,91743,633337,30614,54400
Sioux Falls, SD-MN298,181122,517837,27315,31500
Redding, CA181,43671,232536,28714,24600
Sherman-Denison, TX143,33755,248435,83413,81200
Homosassa Springs, FL162,47271,291532,49414,25800
Sierra Vista-Douglas, AZ125,56650,982431,39212,74601
Hattiesburg, MS155,43460,155531,08712,03100
Janesville-Beloit, WI164,35067,201723,4799,60000
Billings, MT189,25578,371921,0288,70800

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

By state

Listed stores by state

StateResidents (ACS 2024)HouseholdsListed storesResidents per storeHouseholds per storeNewly listedNo longer listed
California39,287,37713,548,091196200,44669,123102
Florida22,416,0778,752,810167134,22852,41255
Texas30,188,42410,992,816153197,31071,84852
New York19,776,9977,704,48697203,88779,42844
Arizona7,378,8382,856,0819181,08631,38602
Wisconsin5,914,8722,479,4809164,99927,24721
Georgia10,940,4074,074,36684130,24348,50451
Michigan10,077,7614,076,36984119,97348,52833
Illinois12,694,7985,036,44982154,81561,42072
Pennsylvania13,018,6395,274,85377169,07368,50562
Ohio11,810,2934,863,19170168,71869,47421
North Carolina10,730,4044,282,34570153,29161,17631
Washington7,816,1163,064,82063124,06548,64841
Minnesota5,739,4452,307,9556292,57237,22521
Colorado5,862,1892,374,2186196,10138,92220
Massachusetts7,044,0562,785,04255128,07450,63741
Indiana6,851,0732,716,00950137,02154,32040
Tennessee7,066,3832,824,27748147,21658,83931
Kentucky4,534,8241,814,46943105,46142,19720
Oregon4,254,2931,718,42240106,35742,96140
Virginia8,705,1703,365,73238229,08388,57242
Montana1,116,875458,8593631,02412,74600
Oklahoma4,028,6341,562,38935115,10444,64021
South Carolina5,296,2252,117,98934155,77162,29411
Iowa3,210,5071,315,7073494,42738,69720
Alabama5,086,7681,997,24733154,14460,52312
Missouri6,191,8142,508,22729213,51186,49121
Louisiana4,611,9611,804,78029159,03362,23401
Connecticut3,624,5081,434,00726139,40455,15421
Kansas2,947,1971,174,06026113,35445,15603
Mississippi2,946,7791,145,43125117,87145,81720
Idaho1,934,262713,0052384,09831,00012
Utah3,392,3311,124,82221161,54053,56331
South Dakota907,428365,5442143,21117,40710
Maryland6,206,0112,362,92820310,301118,14610
Arkansas3,049,3911,205,98720152,47060,29911
Nebraska1,978,707797,84719104,14241,99201
New Jersey9,343,8093,507,70117549,636206,33523
West Virginia1,778,373728,65517104,61042,86210
Nevada3,184,6121,202,59316199,03875,16210
New Hampshire1,394,868555,8221687,17934,73910
Hawaii1,445,235492,4531596,34932,83020
Vermont647,106273,4161543,14018,22810
Wyoming582,397243,3181538,82616,22100
Maine1,387,817597,15912115,65149,76310
New Mexico2,120,246837,41411192,75076,12901
Rhode Island1,101,801441,5707157,40063,08100
Alaska735,706270,5337105,10138,64800
North Dakota784,841331,0635156,96866,21310
District of Columbia681,294324,4914170,32481,12300
Delaware1,021,191402,0382510,596201,01900
American Samoa––0––00
Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands––0––00
Guam––0––00
Puerto Rico––0––00
United States Virgin Islands––0––00

Swipe the table sideways to see every column.

Newly listed and no longer listed

110 opened, 51 no longer listed

Newly listed and no longer listed count what changed between the 2026-07-22 and 2026-10-21 captures, 4 releases in all. The history begins with the first capture, so a short history is not a trend.

  • 2026-10-21: opened in Indianapolis-Carmel-Greenwood, IN (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Boston-Cambridge-Newton, MA-NH (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in San Jose-Sunnyvale-Santa Clara, CA (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Hagerstown-Martinsburg, MD-WV (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Allentown-Bethlehem-Easton, PA-NJ (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Pittsburgh, PA (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: no longer listed in Chicago-Naperville-Elgin, IL-IN (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened (Ace Hardware)
  • 2026-10-21: opened in Morristown, TN (Ace Hardware)

Related listings

Other spellings and sub-brands

Overture lists some brands under more than one name. These are counted separately and may belong with ACE Hardware Philippines.

A footprint, not a ranking: the stores listed for the brand in Overture Maps' places capture, counted as doors whatever their size, and the residents and households of each area per listed store. Nothing here measures how well any store does.

Source: Overture Maps Foundation places, with MarketGround's monthly captures. Overture Maps data under CDLA-Permissive 2.0; Census figures are public domain. Residents and households from the American Community Survey 2024 five-year estimates, summed over the block groups inside each area. Figures rebuilt on 2026-10-27.

More analysis

Related research

Explore related studies and practical guides. Each article presents a geographic comparison and links to the methods behind it.

Study
Comparing daytime population in Northern Virginia

Compare daytime population, jobs and listed businesses within the same radius around four Northern Virginia employment centers.

Study
Comparing radius and driving areas for site analysis

Compare ten-minute driving areas and similarly sized circles around four locations.

Study
Comparing neighborhood incomes within one ZIP area

Explore how household income varies within one Virginia ZIP area and compare two smaller site areas.

ACE Hardware Philippines: 2,312 listed stores in 51 states, and the metros with none | MarketGround